Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Level B. Angmering (East) & Patching Hill. SE League (event 4 of SO champs), 17/05/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southdowns-orienteers.org.uk/index/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.3km, climb: 60m, 17 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Adam Conway GO M 2003 00:35:32
2 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 00:36:26 1099
3 Phil Conway GO M 1963 00:36:51 1095
4 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:37:26 1088
5 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 00:40:01 1059
6 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:42:27 1031
7 John Morris SO M 1945 00:43:48 1015
8 Dave Cussens SO M 1952 00:45:46 992
9 Mike Baron SO M 1942 00:46:38 982
10 Ruth Lockley COBOC F 1952 00:47:34 972
11 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:48:05 966
12 Carol House SO F 1956 00:48:49 958
13 Tim Pugh GO M 1943 00:49:08 954
14 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 00:50:01 944
15 Leslie Coles SO M 1943 00:50:34 938
16 Felix Rosenboom M 2001 00:50:44
17 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 00:50:50 935
18 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 00:53:31 903
19 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 00:54:07 897
20 Jasmine Bennett SO F 1953 00:54:09 896
21 Arabella White STAG F 1984 00:54:13 895
22 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 00:54:17 895
23 Kate Turner SO F 1973 00:54:28 892
24 Andrew Ward SO M 1961 00:54:34 891
25 Peter Bennett BKO M 1940 00:54:51 888
26 Hayley Collins DFOK F 1991 00:55:36 880
27 Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 00:56:01 876
28 Alison Hooper LOC F 1973 00:56:09 874
29 Brian Rodgers SO M 1948 00:56:40 868
30 Jane King SO F 1956 00:58:30 847
31 James Woods RAFO M 1997 00:59:11 839
32 Ian Goodwin SO M 1955 01:02:32 800
33 Rowan Purkis LOC F 1954 01:04:59 773
34 Mike Ralph SO M 1958 01:05:45 764
35 Heather Andrews CHIG F 1957 01:07:30 743
36 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:07:33 743
37 Helen Rivers GO F 1954 01:08:01 738
38 Ben Rivers GO M 1944 01:08:18 735
39 Sue Kingdom SO F 1961 01:10:53 706
40 Johanna Michl W 1994 01:14:30
41 Sue Pearson SO F 1951 01:16:19 643
42 Diane Goodwin SWOC F 1961 01:22:10 577
43 Sue Gallagher SO F 1953 01:22:34 572
- Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 00:45:52
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44