Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SCOA League, 12/01/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southampton-orienteers.org.uk/event/2014/01/12/ocknell-slufters-scoa-league-event/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 7.3km, climb: 110m, 12 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Paul Pickering M 00:42:35
2 Martin Broderick BADO M 1986 00:43:03 1280
3 James Crawford GO M 1955 00:43:40 1273
4 Gavin Clegg WSX M 1955 00:45:26 1251
5 Jason Falconer WSX M 1971 00:45:28 1251
6 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:46:06 1244
7 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:46:13 1243
8 Richard Hill QO M 1977 00:46:54 1234
9 Christopher Pritchett WIGHTO M 1959 00:48:11 1217
10 Mike Derbyshire POTOC M 1956 00:49:27 1199
11 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 00:50:02 1192
12 David Bunn TVOC M 2001 00:50:25
13 Paul Lane BAOC M 1957 00:51:16 1177
14 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:51:25 1175
15 Richard Sharp TVOC M 1964 00:51:28 1174
16 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 00:52:08 1167
17 Mark White SARUM M 1958 00:52:22 1164
18 Barney Huthwaite SARUM M 1996 00:52:27 1163
19 Jes Dickin n/c M 00:53:31
20 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:53:33 1149
21 David Jukes BKO M 1952 00:53:45 1147
22 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 00:53:54 1144
23 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 00:54:32 1136
24 Alexander Buck SARUM M 1999 00:54:36
25 Andrew French WIM M 1965 00:54:40 1134
26 Bruno Smith WSX M 1964 00:54:44 1134
27 Daniel Williams SOC M 1976 00:55:17 1127
28 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 00:55:19 1126
29 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:55:24 1125
30 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 00:55:47 1120
31 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:55:49 1120
32 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 00:56:07 1116
33 Rebecca Ellis WIM F 1986 00:57:03 1107
34 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 00:57:08 1106
35 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 00:57:26 1102
36 Robert Finch SOC M 1992 00:57:34 1101
37 Jo Pickering WIM F 1988 00:57:47 1100
38 Andy Gaches WIGHTO M 1945 00:58:51 1087
39 Simon Bevan SOC M 1965 00:58:55 1086
40 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:59:13 1082
41 jason edwards BAOC M 1969 00:59:22 1080
42 Peter Smith SOC M 1965 00:59:30 1078
43 Stephen Fletcher BKO M 1951 00:59:50 1074
44 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 00:59:54 1073
45 Jim Wilson TVOC M 1956 01:00:36 1065
46 Roy Heselden BADO M 1947 01:01:00 1060
47 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:01:08 1058
48 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 01:01:16 1056
49 Terry Sankey SOC M 1947 01:01:28 1054
50 David Watkins BADO M 1958 01:02:22 1044
51 Terry Smith SOC M 1950 01:02:23 1043
52 Marcus White SOC M 1967 01:03:00 1036
53 Paul Oldfield BAOC M 1956 01:03:05 1035
54 Sally Calland RSOC F 1975 01:03:15 1033
55 KIERAN DEVINE BAOC M 1952 01:03:41 1027
56 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:04:04 1022
57 Peter Stewart SOC M 1958 01:04:49 1012
58 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 01:04:54 1011
59 Colin Godbold BKO M 1957 01:05:09 1009
60 Robert Norley SOC M 1959 01:05:23 1006
61 David Battison SARUM M 1946 01:06:18 995
62 Gavin Robinson BAOC M 1967 01:06:25 993
63 Alastair Moir SOC M 1954 01:06:31 992
64 Stuart Greening BAOC M 1965 01:08:58 961
65 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 01:09:11 959
66 Glyn Williams WIGHTO M 1953 01:09:55 950
67 Anthony Ross M 01:11:19
68 Nigel Heppenstall M 01:12:36
69 Karen French WIM F 1967 01:15:34 878
70 Serena Ludford BADO F 1964 01:16:21 867
71 Clive Everest M 01:17:30
72 Mike Broderick BADO M 1953 01:23:47 777
73 Lars Bieler M 01:25:05
74 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 01:35:54 628
75 Janos Pula M 01:46:36
- Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 01:08:49
- Ron Cartwright SOC M 1951 01:12:07
- David Isaacson WIM M 1963 01:12:29
Showing results 1 - 78 of 78