Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

NOC Regional Event (EM League), 22/02/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/harlo15

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4km, climb: 85m, 14 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Blue | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alastair Flynn NOC M 1999 00:34:58 1180
2 Andrew Llewellyn FVO M 1987 00:35:56 1167
3 Sarah Duckworth DVO F 2001 00:39:18
4 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:39:50 1113
5 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:39:53 1112
6 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 00:40:57 1098
7 Lester Hartmann SYO M 1960 00:41:32 1089
8 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 00:41:45 1086
9 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:42:47 1072
10 Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:43:27 1062
11 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 00:43:44 1058
12 Yasmin Field HALO F 1999 00:44:13 1051
13 Andy Portsmouth LEI M 1955 00:44:35 1046
14 Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 1970 00:44:38 1045
15 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:44:39 1045
16 Camilla Darwin WAOC F 1969 00:45:38 1031
17 Martin Wheeler LOG M 1954 00:46:43 1016
18 Helena Crutchley HALO F 1963 00:47:16 1009
19 Stephen Wright NOC M 1945 00:47:21 1007
20 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:47:33 1005
21 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 00:47:35 1004
22 Andy Hawkins DVO M 1947 00:47:59 998
23 Simon Warrener CUOC M 1999 00:48:49 986
24 Peter Cholerton NOC M 1955 00:49:11 981
25 Stuart Wicks DVO M 1966 00:49:33 975
26 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:49:38 974
27 Claire Selby DVO F 1972 00:49:44 973
28 Ian Hodson DVO M 1974 00:49:48 972
29 Paul Simmons HALO M 1951 00:50:07 967
30 Peter Brookes NOC M 1960 00:50:45 959
31 Mike Fairburn PFO M 1939 00:51:16 951
32 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 00:51:23 950
33 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:51:25 949
34 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 00:51:26 949
35 Trudy Crosby LOG F 1959 00:51:45 944
36 John Ward OD M 1945 00:52:38 931
37 Clare Hanna LOG F 1965 00:53:05 925
38 David Anderson LEI M 1939 00:53:12 923
39 Benjamin Thomas M 00:53:14
40 David Wayles NOC M 1963 00:53:15 922
41 Callum Bott M 00:53:22
42 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 00:53:35 918
43 Cathryn Goodhead DVO F 1962 00:54:08 911
44 Peter Chick LEI M 1944 00:54:40 903
45 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 00:55:26 892
46 James Peet NOC M 2000 00:55:45
47 Jessica Dring-Morris LEI F 2000 00:56:06
48 Gary Peet NOC M 1970 00:56:42 874
49 Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1957 00:57:01 871
50 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 00:57:05 870
51 Wendy West LEI F 1963 00:57:36 863
52 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 00:58:04 856
53 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:00:26 823
54 Lynden Hartmann SYO F 1955 01:00:30 822
55 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 01:00:46 818
56 Will Wheeler HOC M 1951 01:02:07 798
57 Liz Carter AIRE F 1953 01:02:23 794
58 Joe Field HALO M 2001 01:02:33
59 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:06:17 741
60 Margaret Keeling DVO F 1947 01:07:04 729
61 Laurent White M 01:07:25
62 Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 01:09:59 687
63 Anne Gibbs LOG F 1944 01:11:52 660
64 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 01:13:17 639
65 Donald Flynn NOC M 2000 01:13:33
66 Hayley Fox LOG F 1974 01:14:05 628
67 Geoff Gibbs LOG M 1941 01:18:07 572
68 Yuko Martin SYO F 1959 01:18:28 569
69 Wendy Foster NOC F 1962 01:29:17 416
- David Dickinson NOC M 1963 00:22:54
Showing results 1 - 70 of 70