Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SO level C, Capite Wood, Ashington. (event 5 of SO championships 2015), 14/06/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southdowns-orienteers.org.uk/index/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.3km, climb: 65m, 15 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Kenny Leitch SO M 1964 00:44:44 1117
2 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 00:47:15 1088
3 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:47:58 1080
4 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 00:48:59 1068
5 Paddy Boyle SO M 1974 00:49:02 1068
6 James Woods RAFO M 1997 00:49:38 1061
7 Mike Baron SO M 1942 00:52:15 1032
8 John Morris SO M 1945 00:52:54 1024
9 Darren Warner-Swann SO M 1969 00:52:55 1024
10 Thomas Jarvis RAFO M 1999 00:53:19 1019
11 Annika Greenwood BKO F 1971 00:53:46 1014
12 Samuel Leitch SO M 2001 00:53:48
13 Neil Watts SO M 1957 00:55:47 990
14 Scarlet Heap SO F 2003 00:56:14
15 Eliot Jones M 1998 01:00:10 940
16 Andrew Ward SO M 1961 01:00:44 933
17 Joanne Hickling SAX F 1965 01:02:06 917
18 Anna Bartlett F 1965 01:03:15 903
19 Julie Leitch SO F 1968 01:03:22 902
20 Gethyn Lewis SO M 1966 01:03:23 902
21 Felix Rosenboom SO M 2002 01:03:44
22 roger roberts SO M 1946 01:04:23 890
23 James Parker SO M 1945 01:04:53 885
24 Sophie Kingdom SO F 1999 01:05:22 880
25 Sue Cooles SN F 1959 01:06:20 868
26 Jane King SO F 1956 01:08:27 843
27 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:09:31 830
28 Ian Goodwin SO M 1955 01:11:42 804
29 Jasmine Bennett SO F 1953 01:12:50 791
30 Patrick Maher SO M 1935 01:13:21 786
31 David Funnell SO M 1964 01:14:35 771
32 DOUGLAS DEEKS SAX M 1938 01:20:23 705
33 Lorna Lindfield SO F 1946 01:21:27 694
34 Chris Taylor SO F 1950 01:24:01 663
35 Sue Kingdom SO F 1961 01:28:39 609
36 Sue Gallagher SO F 1953 01:31:12 580
37 Anne-Marie Hillier BKO F 1952 01:36:38 517
38 Susan Parker SO F 1940 01:40:08 477
39 Gary Cooles SN M 1959 01:42:55 444
40 Diane Goodwin SWOC F 1961 01:43:38 436
- Michele Funnell SO F 1954 00:19:47
- Leslie Coles SO M 1943 01:00:06
- Michael Gammon SO M 1932 01:07:19
- Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:16:55
- Sylvia Coles SO F 1944 01:36:32
Showing results 1 - 45 of 45