Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BASOC WOLF Urban Sprint Race - incorporating bto SOUL8, 27/09/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.basoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 1 (length: 3.5km, climb: 80m, 13 controls)
Other courses: Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 4


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Murray Strain INT M 1983 00:12:45 1381
2 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 00:13:36 1351
3 Craig Nolan ESOC M 1995 00:14:25 1323
4 Mark Purkis WCOC M 1995 00:14:37 1316
5 Will Hensman FVO M 1979 00:14:39 1314
6 Richard Purkis ESOC M 1993 00:14:39 1314
7 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 00:14:56 1304
8 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 00:15:03 1300
9 Calum McLeod EUOC M 1995 00:15:04 1299
10 Matthew Galloway INT M 1997 00:15:21 1290
11 Tessa Strain WAOC F 1987 00:15:21 1290
12 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 00:15:24 1288
13 Zoe Harding EUOC F 1994 00:15:27 1286
14 Jon Hollingdale MOR M 1963 00:15:29 1285
15 Robert Kelly AIRE M 1992 00:15:39 1279
16 Robin Galloway INT M 1966 00:15:47 1274
17 Sophie Horrocks PFO F 1993 00:16:00 1267
18 Peter Gardner INT M 1985 00:16:07 1264
19 Andrew Lindsay ESOC M 1994 00:16:08 1263
20 Kirstin Maxwell RR F 1992 00:16:12 1262
21 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:16:19 1258
22 George Paterson INVOC M 1967 00:16:35 1248
23 Andrew Dale ECKO M 1968 00:16:52 1239
24 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:16:52 1239
25 Paul Caban INT M 1964 00:17:11 1227
26 Sarah Jones ESOC F 1996 00:17:12 1226
27 Charlotte Watson WCOC F 1993 00:17:17 1223
28 Mark Wood ESOC M 1968 00:17:52 1206
29 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 00:17:57 1203
30 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 00:17:58 1202
31 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 00:18:04 1199
32 Clement Claret EUOC M 1993 00:18:05
33 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 00:18:22 1190
34 Sarah-Jane Barrable SLOW F 1984 00:18:23 1189
35 Katie Reynolds SBOC F 1994 00:18:28 1186
36 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 00:18:30 1185
37 Jonathan Ellis ESOC M 1979 00:18:31 1184
38 Alasdair Summers EUOC M 1994 00:18:44
39 Christian Wennecke Nuuk M 1993 00:18:45
40 Katrina McLeod GRAMP F 1994 00:18:47 1176
41 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 00:18:53 1172
42 Kenneth Milton CLYDE M 1969 00:18:55 1171
43 Tyler Morrison ESOC M 1991 00:19:02 1165
44 Mirjam Allik CLYDE F 1981 00:19:08 1162
45 Elliott Harbottle MOR M 1969 00:19:22 1153
46 Isla Simmons ESOC F 1992 00:19:50 1137
47 Darren Baker DEE M 1967 00:19:54 1135
48 Pete Lawrence GRAMP M 1963 00:20:09 1128
49 Samuel Horsewill NOC M 1993 00:20:16 1124
50 Ian Rowland ELO M 1962 00:20:16 1124
51 Jack Henderson EUOC M 1993 00:20:16
52 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 00:20:22 1121
53 Ross Lilley ECKO M 1968 00:20:34 1114
54 Lukas Janusauskas EUOC M 1994 00:20:42
55 Andy Paterson CLYDE M 1967 00:20:50 1106
56 Rupert Hornby MOR M 1964 00:21:07 1095
57 DOROTHY PELLY LOC F 1958 00:21:10 1094
58 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 00:21:10 1094
59 Phil Smith AYROC M 1963 00:21:35 1079
60 Kristian Roberts WCH M 1993 00:21:48 1071
61 Andrew Stevens MOR M 1967 00:22:11 1058
62 Rachel Rayne EUOC W 1993 00:22:30
63 Ronald Nolan ESOC M 1967 00:23:00 1030
64 David Summers INVOC M 1961 00:27:38 871
65 Andrea Davison ESOC F 1976 00:27:43 868
66 Ty Solomon CLYDE M 1979 00:28:30 844
- Alasdair McLeod AIRE M 1990 00:12:55
- Jake Hanson INVOC M 1990 00:19:56
- MARTIN SMITH LOC M 1960 00:22:27
- Alice Then EUOC W 1993 01:00:25
Showing results 1 - 70 of 70