Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

NGOC Galoppen, 18/01/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.ngoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.9km, climb: 280m, 18 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ben Maliphant BOK M 1994 00:41:06 1294
2 Thomas Butt SARUM M 1992 00:42:24 1285
3 Eddie Narbett EUOC M 1999 00:46:27 1256
4 Zac Hudd WCOC M 2000 00:47:56
5 James Dean DEVON M 1999 00:51:15 1222
6 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 00:51:27 1221
7 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:51:54 1217
8 Peter Stagg BOK M 1971 00:52:07 1216
9 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 00:53:40 1205
10 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 00:54:02 1203
11 Cecilie Andersen BOK F 1997 00:55:29 1195
12 Caroline Craig NGOC F 1984 00:56:01 1191
13 Richard Pay WRE M 1963 00:56:14 1189
14 Rob Parkinson MOR M 1956 00:57:07 1183
15 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:57:52 1178
16 Jonty Eaton-Hart EUOC M 1999 00:58:08 1176
17 Peter Maliphant BOK M 1956 00:59:09 1169
18 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 01:00:02 1163
19 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 01:00:12 1162
20 Sam Peat LUUOC M 1998 01:00:18 1161
21 Jane Stagg BOK F 1971 01:00:27 1160
22 Steve McDonald BOK 01:01:36
23 rhona fraser ESOC F 1954 01:01:57 1150
24 Michael Bowering NWO M 1963 01:02:10 1149
25 Vladimir Kuznetsov TVOC M 1956 01:03:14 1142
26 Jon Urch BOK M 1976 01:03:40 1139
27 Aini Vvorinen OUOC 01:04:09
28 Will Stokes DEVON M 1999 01:04:35 1132
29 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 01:05:03 1129
30 Lawrence Jones NGOC M 1996 01:05:19 1127
31 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 01:05:27 1126
32 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:05:39 1125
33 Neil Albert NGOC M 1971 01:06:48 1116
34 Clive Caffall NGOC M 1961 01:06:53 1116
35 Paul Bryce NGOC M 1970 01:07:04 1114
36 Rachel Leathwood BOK F 1973 01:09:13 1100
37 Kelvin Davies BOK M 1961 01:09:35 1097
38 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 01:10:25 1091
39 Steve Chiverton HOC M 1951 01:11:17 1085
40 Emily Keenan DEVON F 1998 01:12:00 1080
41 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 01:12:12 1079
42 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 01:12:57 1073
43 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:13:11 1072
44 Joe Parkinson NGOC M 1962 01:13:17 1071
45 James Wilkinson BKO M 1991 01:13:26 1070
46 Jeff Pakes QO M 1972 01:16:04 1051
47 Alan Pucill NGOC M 1959 01:17:36 1040
48 Martyn Brown NGOC M 1958 01:17:39 1039
49 Neil Cameron NGOC M 1946 01:18:33 1034
50 Karl Kingsman HOC M 1964 01:19:15 1029
51 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:19:25 1028
52 Lucas Ashworth NGOC M 1988 01:19:39 1026
53 Trevor Griffiths BOK M 1948 01:20:11 1022
54 Stephen Robinson NGOC M 1957 01:20:13 1022
55 Chris Lamb IND 01:21:23
56 Sophie Gordon GO F 1995 01:22:32 1006
57 Andrew Craig BOF M 1985 01:23:27 1000
58 Shona Simmons BOK F 1994 01:23:36 999
59 Samuel Taunton NGOC M 1986 01:24:54 989
60 Simon Denman NGOC M 1965 01:24:55 989
61 Charlotte Bermingham UBOC F 1989 01:24:57 989
62 Oliver Robshaw OUOC 01:25:48
63 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:29:09 960
64 Tony Cockbain HOC M 1956 01:35:00 918
65 Peter Colbert SWOC M 1952 01:39:23 887
66 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:42:31 866
67 John Shea NGOC M 1952 01:42:36 865
68 Steve Williams NGOC M 1955 01:45:15 846
69 Neil Bradshaw NGOC M 1961 01:51:03 806
70 Allan McCall IND 1967 01:57:33
71 John Weyman NWO M 1959 01:59:21 748
72 Matthew Knipe QO M 1963 02:01:12 736
73 Richard Steel OD M 1963 02:05:36 704
- Rebecca Whittingham WIM F 1998 00:20:43
- Brian Fletcher QO M 1972 00:51:32
- Paul Basher HOC M 1954 01:01:34
- Andrew Stimson NN M 1981 01:01:48
- Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 01:09:53
- Peter Havard SWOC M 1948 01:12:58
- Jo Foster BOK F 1957 01:15:21
- Christopher Moon BOK M 1950 01:30:29
- Keith Willdig OD M 1949 01:31:37
Showing results 1 - 82 of 82