Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

NGOC Galoppen, 18/01/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.ngoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.5km, climb: 180m, 15 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alfie Bullus OD M 2000 00:49:14
2 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:49:24 1101
3 Jessica King BOK F 1999 00:51:04 1088
4 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 00:51:20 1086
5 Joe Hudd WCOC M 2003 00:51:27
6 Dominic Walker DEVON M 2000 00:52:13
7 Stephen Bates OD M 1950 00:53:06 1071
8 Robin Watkinson BOK M 1956 00:54:59 1056
9 Peter Hudd WCOC M 1960 00:56:17 1045
10 Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 00:56:22 1045
11 John Fallows NGOC M 1958 00:56:34 1043
12 Mark Dyer BOK M 1948 00:57:06 1039
13 Dulcie Grierson DEVON F 1999 00:57:07 1039
14 Hayden Lamb IND 00:57:43
15 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 00:57:53 1033
16 John Ward OD M 1945 00:58:11 1031
17 Millie Stagg BOK 00:58:35
18 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 00:58:51 1025
19 Phil Warry BOK M 1953 00:58:55 1025
20 Simon Stokes DEVON M 1965 00:58:55 1025
21 Harry Jamieson DEVON M 1999 00:59:10 1023
22 John Parfitt BOK M 1943 01:00:56 1009
23 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 01:02:03 1000
24 Francesca Perren Smart DEVON F 2000 01:02:50
25 Mark Blackstone BOK M 1946 01:03:17 990
26 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:03:22 990
27 Hazel Cutler SARUM F 1998 01:03:23 990
28 David Potter BOK M 1962 01:03:47 986
29 Philip Bostock NGOC M 1962 01:04:41 979
30 Tony Hext QO M 1948 01:04:50 978
31 Paul Hammond HOC M 1962 01:04:55 977
32 Kevin Bush SWOC M 1958 01:05:07 975
33 Georgina Jarman RHOKS 01:05:51
34 Peter Ribbans SWOC M 1957 01:06:13 966
35 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 01:06:18 966
36 Katharine Dyer BOK F 1949 01:06:52 962
37 Dave Urch BOK M 1948 01:06:54 962
38 John Trayler QO M 1944 01:07:26 958
39 Lin Callard NGOC M 1934 01:07:43 955
40 James King IND 01:08:05
41 Mike Bolton MV M 1950 01:08:25 950
42 Gerry Ashton NGOC M 1953 01:10:21 934
43 Peter Manancourt HOC M 1948 01:10:42 931
44 Hannah Bradley NGOC F 1973 01:11:30 925
45 Heidi Oates BAOC F 1970 01:11:38 923
46 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 01:13:44 907
47 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 01:15:38 892
48 Celia Watkinson BOK F 1959 01:15:40 892
49 Amy Curtis BOK F 1970 01:15:59 889
50 Keith Cutler SARUM M 1964 01:16:09 888
51 Christopher Young NWO M 1965 01:16:55 881
52 Richard Higgs NGOC M 1961 01:18:58 866
53 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:19:08 864
54 Shirley Robinson NGOC F 1955 01:20:11 856
55 Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 01:21:26 846
56 Susie Amann BOK F 1971 01:22:16 839
57 Jenn Hudd WCOC F 1966 01:22:27 837
58 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:22:51 834
59 Jane Holcombe BOK F 1970 01:23:41 828
60 Victoria Harvey NGOC F 1966 01:23:58 826
61 Eleanor Robinson BOK F 1997 01:25:03 817
62 Chris Hasler QO M 1967 01:27:41 796
63 John Burrows KERNO M 1942 01:29:01 785
64 Julia Wilkinson HOC F 1959 01:29:25 782
65 Richard Rossington BOK M 1961 01:30:39 772
66 Ben West BGS 01:32:36
67 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 01:32:50 755
68 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:35:38 734
69 Alan Jones IND 01:37:10
70 Neil Bramwell IND 01:37:47
71 Gary Wakerley NGOC M 1956 01:40:30 695
72 Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 01:55:01 579
73 Duncan Liddle NWO M 1958 01:56:40 566
74 John Fielder BOK M 1946 02:21:59 367
- Sofie Andersen BOK F 1999 00:56:14
- Louise Tonge BOK F 1969 01:04:16
- Robert Teed NGOC M 1939 01:19:30
Showing results 1 - 77 of 77