Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SARUM Hamptworth Challenge & SCOA League event, 12/04/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sarumo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Blue | Brown


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Richard Sharp TVOC M 1964 00:40:38 1161
2 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:42:01 1150
3 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 00:47:36 1104
4 John Orton NWO M 1954 00:49:17 1089
5 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:49:29 1087
6 Roy Heselden BADO M 1947 00:49:59 1084
7 Veronica Barette SOC F 00:50:52 1076
8 Inara Gipsle TVOC F 1952 00:51:03 1075
9 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 00:54:32 1046
10 John Shucksmith WIM M 1950 00:55:28 1038
11 Jessica Stanfield SOC F 1964 00:55:37 1037
12 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 00:56:28 1029
13 David Oxenham SARUM M 1955 00:56:56 1025
14 Andy MacGregor BADO M 1940 00:59:04 1007
15 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 00:59:13 1006
16 Carol Prosser BAOC F 00:59:14 1006
17 Julia Loring SOC F 1960 00:59:38 1003
18 Sue Williams WIGHTO F 1951 01:01:25 987
19 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 01:01:39 985
20 Jan Belza SARUM M 1944 01:02:04 981
21 Mark Blackstone BOK M 1946 01:05:19 954
22 Roger Pleasant SOC M 1947 01:07:11 937
23 Peter Bartlett WIGHTO M 1955 01:08:34 925
24 Alan Jones BKO M 1967 01:09:05 921
25 Annika Greenwood BKO F 1971 01:09:48 917
26 Rebecca Whittingham WIM F 1998 01:10:14 913
27 Hazel Cutler SARUM F 1998 01:12:55 889
28 Carol Taverner WIGHTO F 1959 01:16:34 861
29 Mike Kite WIM M 1947 01:17:05 857
30 Tracy Crickmore WSX F 1965 01:17:29 853
31 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 01:19:03 841
32 Bill Brown WSX M 1937 01:22:23 811
33 Barbara Davidson SOC F 1948 01:22:27 811
34 Toni Whittle BKO F 1970 01:22:38 809
35 Tina Stratford WSX F 1971 01:30:48 741
36 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:33:11 720
37 Jillian Devine SOC F 1965 01:41:24 649
38 Georgia Everest SOC F 01:43:44
39 Keith Cutler SARUM M 01:45:10
40 Helen Everest SOC F 01:58:17
41 Ian Cowe IND M 02:35:09
- Peter Bennett BKO M 1940 01:07:52
- Martin Thirkell SARUM M 1970 01:22:24
- Eddie Whittle mp BKO M 00:50:12
- Jamie Smith mp IND M 01:06:04
- Becca Jackson mp NWO F 01:06:48
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46