Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WSX Galoppen and Yvette Baker Qualifier, 22/03/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.wessex-oc.org/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 7.7km, climb: 185m, 14 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Rob Parkinson MOR M 1956 00:55:00 1207
2 Paul Lane BAOC M 1957 00:55:30 1204
3 Dale Paget WSX M 1964 00:56:04 1200
4 Brian Fletcher QO M 1972 00:56:29 1198
5 David Harper DEVON M 1954 00:58:20 1185
6 Judith Austerberry NGOC F 1974 00:58:25 1184
7 Robert Sweatman SOC M 1961 00:59:17 1178
8 Gary Sawyer SARUM M 1977 00:59:42 1175
9 Mike Derbyshire POTOC M 1956 01:00:20 1171
10 Chris Moncaster KERNO M 1954 01:00:57 1166
11 Jo Pickering WIM F 1988 01:01:37 1161
12 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 01:02:50 1152
13 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 01:02:51 1152
14 Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:03:06 1150
15 Graham Whiffen WSX M 1969 01:03:27 1147
16 Annabel Pickering WIM F 1987 01:04:46 1138
17 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 01:04:54 1137
18 Jeff Pakes QO M 1972 01:05:17 1134
19 Roger Crickmore WSX M 1963 01:05:17 1134
20 Jane Stagg BOK F 1971 01:06:38 1125
21 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:07:12 1121
22 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:07:27 1119
23 Rebecca Ellis WIM F 1986 01:08:23 1111
24 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 01:09:02 1107
25 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 01:09:55 1101
26 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:10:52 1093
27 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 01:11:29 1088
28 Andrew Eaton-hart DEVON M 1970 01:12:14
29 Simon Bevan SOC M 1965 01:12:43 1080
30 Eamon Staunton WIM M 1956 01:13:35 1073
31 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:13:59 1070
32 Trevor Griffiths BOK M 1948 01:15:20 1060
33 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:16:20 1052
34 Terry Smith SOC M 1950 01:16:42 1049
35 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 01:17:12 1045
36 Noel Smith WIM M 1964 01:17:14 1045
37 David Pilling BOK M 1966 01:18:12 1039
38 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:18:19 1038
39 Jim Mallinson SLOW M 1949 01:18:33 1036
40 Nick Nourse NWO M 1962 01:18:37 1035
41 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 01:19:12 1031
42 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 01:19:13 1031
43 Karen French WIM F 1967 01:19:23 1029
44 Bruno Smith WSX M 1964 01:19:24 1029
45 BRIAN JOHNSON WIM M 1951 01:19:28 1029
46 Alex Gilbert BAOC M 1982 01:19:57 1025
47 Kevin Pickering WIM M 1953 01:20:29 1021
48 Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 01:21:32 1014
49 Christopher Moon BOK M 1950 01:23:36 998
50 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:27:09 970
51 John Chesters DEVON M 1951 01:27:17 969
52 Elizabeth Reynolds WIM F 1991 01:27:33 967
53 Edward Brett WIM M 1954 01:28:14 963
54 Philip Fawkner-Corbett BOK M 1952 01:29:01 957
55 Laurie Rose WRE M 1953 01:30:13 948
56 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 01:30:34 945
57 Allan McCall NGOC M 1967 01:31:26 938
58 Mike Kay MWOC M 1953 01:31:44 936
59 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:35:08 912
60 Chris Rose WRE F 1953 01:36:43 899
61 Rebecca Jackson DEVON F 1975 01:39:42 877
62 Matthew Knipe QO M 1963 01:44:02 846
- Jason Falconer WSX M 1971 00:55:00
- Alain Wilkes BKO M 1948 01:24:35
Showing results 1 - 64 of 64