Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Regional Event, 04/01/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.aire.org.uk/events/archiveresults/2015/2015-01-04-ShipleyGlen/event_home.asp

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4km, climb: 120m, 17 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:39:50 1187
2 Frank Kew AIRE M 1949 00:44:09 1141
3 Michael Hood SELOC M 1959 00:44:10 1141
4 Michael Cox AIRE M 1950 00:44:57 1134
5 Matthew Hall AIRE M 2001 00:45:09
6 Sophie Brown AIRE W 1975 00:46:21
7 Thibault Forget IND M 1994 00:48:19
8 Adam Thorpe EPOC M 2002 00:48:19
9 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 00:48:58 1092
10 Yasmin Field HALO F 1999 00:48:58 1092
11 Bryan Parkinson EPOC M 1950 00:49:13 1089
12 Peter Stobbs PFO M 1963 00:50:00 1080
13 Steve Willis EBOR M 1952 00:50:03 1079
14 Neil Matthews AIRE M 1964 00:50:12 1077
15 Lis Dale IND W 1975 00:51:11
16 Anne Murgatroyd AIRE F 1980 00:51:34 1063
17 Guy Patterson AIRE M 1954 00:52:07 1058
18 John Elliott EPOC M 1961 00:52:44 1051
19 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 00:52:48 1050
20 Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 00:53:03 1047
21 Tim Boden LOC M 1963 00:53:58 1038
22 Tom Crowther AIRE M 1937 00:54:15 1035
23 Christine Robinson SYO F 1962 00:55:37 1021
24 Daniel Wilson SROC M 1985 00:55:48 1018
25 Isla Mathieson CLOK F 1965 00:56:00 1016
26 Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 00:57:21 1003
27 Sharon Bowes CLARO F 1969 00:57:48 999
28 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:57:59 996
29 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:00:09 973
30 Helen Smethurst PFO F 1960 01:00:13 973
31 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:00:34 969
32 Ian Robson EBOR M 1950 01:00:35 969
33 Juliet Bentley SROC F 1967 01:00:56 966
34 Sarah Hayes AIRE W 1970 01:00:59
35 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:01:02 965
36 Daniel Hayes AIRE M 1999 01:01:15
37 Graeme Tiffany AIRE M 1963 01:01:25 961
38 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 01:01:56 955
39 Marie Gibbs AIRE W 1975 01:02:49
40 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 01:03:06 942
41 Hamish Willis PFO M 1955 01:03:53 934
42 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 01:06:11 907
43 Keith Sykes EPOC M 1946 01:06:16 906
44 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 01:06:30 903
45 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 01:09:22 873
46 Brian Slater HALO M 1947 01:10:35 862
47 Rebecca Wilson SROC F 1985 01:11:04 858
48 Brian Mellor EPOC M 1941 01:13:13 834
49 Michael Wood EPOC M 1941 01:13:47 829
50 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:14:32 819
51 John Illingworth EBOR M 1943 01:14:48 817
52 Mike Thorpe EPOC M 1941 01:18:51 773
53 Dave Walton LOC M 1951 01:21:57 741
54 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:24:55 711
55 Nick Beech AIRE M 1956 01:30:55 647
56 Sue Beech AIRE F 1961 01:31:58 635
57 Tim Moon CLARO M 1949 01:33:56 614
- Joe Field HALO M 2001 00:56:46
- John Nuttall IND M 1945 00:59:10
- Bill Fawkner-Corbett AIRE M 1954 01:32:20
Showing results 1 - 60 of 60