Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

YHOA Urban League, 25/05/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.eborienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

A M open 18+, 40+ (length: 5.7km, 26 controls)
Other courses: B W open 18+, 40+, M55+ | C W55+, M65+ | D W65+ | E M/W 16-

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Leon Foster AIRE M 1983 00:36:45 1338
2 Aidan Rigby CUOC M 1998 00:37:05 1334
3 Oliver Johnson SYO M 1978 00:37:34 1326
4 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 00:38:23 1312
5 Tim Patterson AIRE M 1981 00:38:32 1310
6 Matthew Dickinson PAPO M 1994 00:38:56
7 Matthew Fellbaum EUOC M 1998 00:39:17 1297
8 Simon Martland EPOC M 1965 00:39:23 1296
9 Joshua Cooper EBOR M 1994 00:40:10 1283
10 Andrew Ward DEE M 1990 00:41:37 1259
11 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 00:42:07 1250
12 Brendan Anglim CLOK M 1971 00:42:23 1246
13 Richard Foster AIRE M 1982 00:42:35 1243
14 Pauls Liepins AIRE M 1983 00:42:35 1243
15 Nicolas Beyls DUOC M 1996 00:43:21 1231
16 Harry Cross UDOC M 1994 00:43:30
17 David Bowman AIRE M 1973 00:43:53 1223
18 Nathan Parker CLARO M 1997 00:44:32 1213
19 Adam Poole TVOC M 1989 00:44:42 1210
20 Alexander Lines SO M 1995 00:45:09 1202
21 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:45:18 1200
22 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 00:45:46 1192
23 David Aspin CLOK M 1969 00:46:11 1185
24 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:46:15 1184
25 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:47:32 1164
26 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:47:49 1159
27 Richard Crabb RAFO M 1983 00:47:50 1159
28 Gordon Urquhart GRAMP M 1978 00:47:59 1157
29 William Parkinson NOC M 1996 00:48:19 1151
30 Lee Beavers AIRE M 1979 00:49:24 1133
31 Bob Tattershall EBOR M 1971 00:49:28 1132
32 Chris Lambert SYO M 1991 00:49:34 1130
33 Adam Bradbury SYO M 1992 00:49:47 1127
34 Timothy Evans CLARO M 1963 00:51:29 1100
35 Mark Sammon SELOC M 1971 00:51:32 1099
36 Will Drewe CLARO M 1981 00:51:51 1094
37 Andrew Elliott SUFFOC M 1971 00:52:03 1090
38 Stuart Fraser EBOR M 1990 00:52:04 1090
39 Lee Scott SYO M 1966 00:52:26 1084
40 Adrian Parker CLARO M 1969 00:53:03 1074
41 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 00:53:08 1073
42 Graham Lloyd EPOC M 1962 00:53:48 1062
43 Steve Jobson RAFO M 1962 00:53:59 1059
44 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 00:54:18 1054
45 Mike Chapman LOG M 1979 00:54:37 1049
46 Andrew Farnworth EBOR M 1965 00:54:50 1045
47 Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 1970 00:56:06 1025
48 Paul Watson MDOC M 1974 00:56:17 1021
49 Chris Littler SYO M 1968 00:57:27 1002
50 Wayne Byrne RAFO M 1980 00:58:53 979
51 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 00:59:31 969
52 David Murphy CLOK M 1962 01:00:45 949
53 Danny Chan EBOR M 1974 01:01:44 932
54 David Chippett IND M 1970 01:05:09
55 David Moore EBOR M 1989 01:11:07 780
56 Christopher Cooper EBOR M 1967 01:21:07 617
- Daniel Lambert DUOC M 1995 00:44:30
- Kevin Francis CLARO M 1982 00:50:57
Showing results 1 - 58 of 58