Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

YHOA Urban League, 25/05/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.eborienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

B W open 18+, 40+, M55+ (length: 5km, 23 controls)
Other courses: A M open 18+, 40+ | C W55+, M65+ | D W65+ | E M/W 16-

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alice Rigby CLOK F 1997 00:36:36 1228
2 Hannah Cox LEI F 1997 00:37:28 1215
3 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 00:38:43 1198
4 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 00:38:57 1195
5 Patrick Smyth BOF M 1957 00:39:58 1180
6 Jenny Johnson SYO F 1978 00:40:05 1179
7 Pippa Dakin SYO F 1998 00:40:34 1172
8 Jess Nixon AIRE F 1985 00:40:34 1172
9 Paul Turner SELOC M 1958 00:40:55 1168
10 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 00:42:08 1151
11 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:42:20 1148
12 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 00:43:10 1136
13 Andrew Kelly CLARO M 1958 00:43:30 1132
14 Katherine Bett SN F 1995 00:43:47 1128
15 Richard Bonnett BAOC M 1955 00:44:09 1123
16 Jonathan Cundill DVO M 1964 00:44:18 1120
17 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 00:44:19 1120
18 Andrea Page LOG F 1976 00:44:30 1118
19 Howard Sawyer AIRE M 1954 00:45:01 1111
20 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:45:11 1109
21 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 00:45:42 1102
22 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:45:48 1100
23 Stephen Fellbaum LOC M 1960 00:46:44 1087
24 Adrian Barnes NATO M 1951 00:47:21 1079
25 Carolyn Hindle FVO F 1996 00:47:26 1077
26 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:47:35 1075
27 Helene Lecomte EBOR F 1978 00:47:44 1073
28 Kerria Lines WAOC F 1994 00:47:55 1071
29 Anne Murgatroyd AIRE F 1980 00:48:10 1067
30 Joanne Hickling SAX F 1965 00:48:12 1067
31 Laura Hindle FVO F 1998 00:48:30 1062
32 Peter Jones AIRE M 1957 00:48:58 1057
33 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 00:49:27 1050
34 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 00:49:42 1047
35 Peter O'Connell EBOR M 1955 00:49:51 1044
36 Penny Bickle EBOR F 1980 00:50:01 1042
37 Victoria Bailey CLARO F 1991 00:50:10 1040
38 Ken Patterson AIRE M 1950 00:50:32 1035
39 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:51:04 1027
40 Kate Ravilious IND W 1975 00:51:11
41 Jemima Parker CLARO F 1968 00:51:24 1023
42 Helen Chan EBOR F 1975 00:51:25 1022
43 Eloise Wright CLOK F 1996 00:51:30 1021
44 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 00:52:27 1008
45 David Lloyd LOC M 1951 00:52:30 1007
46 Alison Fryer MDOC F 1991 00:52:32 1007
47 Andy Payne DEE M 1955 00:52:39
48 Amanda Cooper EBOR F 1966 00:52:56 1001
49 Carolyn Rigby CLOK F 1966 00:53:06 999
50 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 00:53:19 996
51 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 00:54:22 981
52 PETER PRIEST TVOC M 1961 00:55:43 963
53 Stephen Richards SELOC M 1953 00:55:48 962
54 Julie Laverock MDOC F 1968 00:56:01 959
55 Maria MacKenzie EBOR F 1976 00:56:30 952
56 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 00:56:32 951
57 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 00:57:37 936
58 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 00:57:54 932
59 Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 00:57:58 931
60 Sharon Bowes CLARO F 1969 00:58:09 929
61 Claire Selby DVO F 1972 00:58:35 923
62 John Smales EBOR M 1954 01:00:57 889
63 Kenneth Hutson HALO M 1951 01:01:51 878
64 Lucy Fryer AROS F 1989 01:03:10 859
65 Alison Crabb RAFO W 1994 01:03:47
66 Amanda Ward HALO F 1963 01:05:47 822
67 Laura Bennett IND W 1994 01:06:15
68 Charlotte Willis AIRE F 1989 01:08:03 791
69 Rebecca Lloyd EPOC F 1964 01:09:02 778
70 Gill Crane EBOR F 1966 01:10:40 755
71 Marion Bowman AIRE F 1969 01:17:10 666
72 Kath Aspin CLOK F 1967 01:19:42 631
73 Philip Puckrin EBOR M 1944 01:20:39 618
74 Sam Dredge IND M 1985 01:25:46
- Steve Green NOC M 1956 00:44:14
- Janet Adams SYO F 1963 00:49:29
- Judith Collins W 1994 01:04:16
Showing results 1 - 77 of 77