Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

EBOR Club Championships/YHOA Schools Champs, 14/06/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.eborienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.3km, climb: 90m, 24 controls)
Other courses: Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Joshua Cooper EBOR M 1994 00:29:41 1273
2 Rowan Capper LOC M 1996 00:30:20 1266
3 Alexander Lines SO M 1995 00:31:04 1257
4 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 00:34:23 1221
5 James Howlett LUUOC M 1999 00:39:52 1158
6 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 00:40:00 1157
7 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 00:40:05 1156
8 Viv Barraclough EPOC F 1974 00:40:08 1155
9 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:40:30 1151
10 Dennis Hooton CLOK M 1961 00:41:16 1142
11 James Meredith EBOR M 1978 00:41:24 1141
12 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:41:29 1140
13 Jack Cooper AIRE M 1984 00:42:13 1131
14 Kerria Rowan SO F 1994 00:43:26 1117
15 Peter Jones AIRE M 1957 00:43:34 1115
16 Liz Drewe CLARO F 1981 00:43:36 1115
17 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:45:53 1090
18 Stuart Fraser EBOR M 1990 00:47:20 1073
19 Penny Bickle EBOR F 1980 00:48:29 1061
20 Simon Caldwell EBOR M 1963 00:49:03 1055
21 Martyn Dean CLOK M 1959 00:49:07 1054
22 Stuart Gall SOLWAY M 1978 00:49:23 1051
23 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:49:45 1047
24 Bryan Greener EBOR M 1972 00:50:13 1042
25 Helene Lecomte EBOR F 1978 00:50:35 1037
26 Jonathan Adams IND M 1980 00:51:49
27 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 00:52:03 1020
28 Helen Chan EBOR F 1975 00:52:56 1010
29 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 00:54:08 996
30 Helen Miller EBOR F 1990 00:54:11 996
31 Ian Robson EBOR M 1950 00:56:25 971
32 Mike Cope CLARO M 1947 00:56:42 967
33 Rod Ryall BOF M 1942 00:57:05 963
34 Michael Smith HALO M 1944 01:00:39 922
35 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 01:00:57 918
36 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 01:02:12 904
37 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 01:02:57 895
38 Carmen Elphick EBOR F 1974 01:06:18 857
39 Maria Chechik EBOR F 1966 01:06:47 852
40 Robert Howlett EBOR M 1964 01:10:02 813
41 Laura Lancashire EBOR W 1994 01:13:48
42 Brian Mellor EPOC M 1941 01:22:22 675
43 Will Drewe CLARO M 1981 01:23:01 667
44 Barry Harrison CLOK M 1939 01:25:38 637
45 Nick Drewe IND M 1950 01:29:55
- Victor Chechik EBOR M 1966 00:11:05
- Simon Brooke AIRE M 1960 00:46:45
- Bob Tattershall EBOR M 1971 00:58:52
- Ray Waight SYO M 1955 01:11:35
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49