Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

YHOA superleague regional event, 06/12/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/563-middle-distance-race

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Brown (length: 7.5km, climb: 185m, 24 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 01:13:47 1310
2 ZACHARY FIELD SHUOC M 1995 01:20:26 1281
3 Alasdair Pedley EUOC M 1999 01:21:00 1278
4 Nathan Lawson OD M 1997 01:21:02 1278
5 Simon Martland EPOC M 1965 01:23:25 1267
6 Phil Murray BOK M 1964 01:23:56 1265
7 Matthew Fellbaum EUOC M 1998 01:25:41 1256
8 Jake Field HALO M 1996 01:26:44 1251
9 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 01:29:05 1242
10 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 01:30:47 1235
11 Bryn Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1997 01:31:07 1234
12 Paul Addison DVO M 1957 01:31:41 1230
13 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 01:34:40 1216
14 Ian Hughes WCH M 1963 01:37:29 1203
15 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 01:38:00 1200
16 Dean Field HALO M 1963 01:39:23 1194
17 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 01:40:58 1186
18 Alice Rigby CLOK F 1997 01:43:15 1177
19 Martyn James SYO M 1981 01:47:55 1156
20 Dave Murgatroyd AIRE M 1989 01:49:39 1150
21 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 01:50:40 1146
22 Andrew Farnworth EBOR M 1965 01:51:41 1141
23 David Averill EPOC M 1964 01:52:11 1139
24 James Meredith EBOR M 1978 01:55:27 1124
25 John Mather LOG M 1970 01:56:56 1116
26 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 02:10:10 1060
27 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 02:12:55 1047
28 Charlie Elliot SYO M 1971 02:17:10 1029
29 Nigel Lydon LEI M 1966 02:36:36 942
- Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 00:50:17
- Pippa Dakin SYO F 1998 00:59:29
- Heather Roome SROC F 1983 01:00:30
- Helen Chiswell DVO F 1977 01:08:33
- James Mellor NOC M 1997 01:09:38
- Colin Lynch SYO M 1968 01:22:19
- Alistair Tinto EPOC M 1966 01:29:35
- Michael Lord NOC M 1962 01:33:09
- James Averill BAOC M 1993 01:36:04
- Chris Littler SYO M 1968 01:42:06
- Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 01:52:59
- Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 01:43:24
Showing results 1 - 41 of 41