Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

YHOA superleague regional event, 06/12/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/563-middle-distance-race

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.8km, climb: 125m, 20 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:59:22 1260
2 Alex Rothman SYO M 1979 00:59:43 1258
3 Tamsin Moran SOC F 1994 01:00:31 1253
4 Nicholas Barber CLOK M 1988 01:02:50 1240
5 Rachael Rothman SYO F 1980 01:04:03 1232
6 Jenny Johnson SYO F 1978 01:06:20 1217
7 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 01:08:46 1202
8 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 01:09:21 1198
9 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 01:11:20 1185
10 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 01:12:14 1180
11 Connor Smith EPOC M 1999 01:12:45 1177
12 Lee Scott SYO M 1966 01:13:34 1172
13 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 01:13:43 1171
14 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 01:14:11 1168
15 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 01:14:18 1168
16 James Bond SPOOK 01:15:35
17 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 01:17:11 1152
18 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 01:18:03 1147
19 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 01:18:36 1144
20 Howard Sawyer AIRE M 1954 01:18:51 1142
21 John Franklin SYO M 1951 01:20:38 1131
22 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 01:21:18 1126
23 Simon Elliott NOC M 1955 01:21:20 1126
24 Helen Miller TVOC F 1990 01:21:24 1126
25 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 01:22:29 1119
26 Kerria Lines WAOC F 1994 01:22:52 1116
27 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 01:23:25 1113
28 Sarah Haines AIRE F 1959 01:24:53 1105
29 Allan Williams WCH M 1969 01:26:04 1098
30 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:28:22 1084
31 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 01:28:48 1081
32 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:29:29 1077
33 Martyn Broadest AIRE M 1970 01:30:18 1073
34 Paul Hudson NOC M 1962 01:34:33 1047
35 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 01:34:55 1045
36 Julian Pieters SYO M 1971 01:36:52 1033
37 David Lloyd LOC M 1951 01:38:34 1023
38 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 01:41:40 1006
39 David Sissons NOC M 1973 01:43:04 997
40 Jeff Harris EBOR M 1955 01:43:05 996
41 Stan Appleton CLARO M 1948 01:45:52 979
42 Carmen Elphick EBOR F 1974 01:46:06 977
43 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 01:46:15 976
44 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:46:37 974
45 James Burton SYO M 1975 01:46:52 973
46 Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 01:47:22 970
47 Diane Mayes CLOK F 1972 01:47:42 967
48 Stephen Martin SYO 01:48:17
49 Phill Newton CLOK M 1968 01:49:42 956
50 Steve Jobson RAFO M 1962 01:50:16 952
51 Vicky Tucker CLOK F 1974 01:50:37 950
52 Sophie Brown AIRE F 1971 01:54:26 927
53 Peter O'Connell EBOR M 1955 01:59:43 895
54 Guy Patterson AIRE M 1954 02:06:34 855
55 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 02:06:35 855
56 Ed Hutt BL M 1963 02:09:25 837
- Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 00:49:32
- Kirsty Bryan-Jones FVO F 1970 00:55:40
- Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 01:09:42
- Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 01:24:34
- David Booker NOC M 1954 01:33:26
- Martyn Gill AIRE M 1952 01:44:36
Showing results 1 - 62 of 62