Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

YHOA superleague regional event, 06/12/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/563-middle-distance-race

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4km, climb: 90m, 15 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Clive Wilson SYO M 1954 00:58:48 1102
2 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:59:19 1098
3 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 01:03:01 1071
4 Sarah Pedley EPOC F 2001 01:04:14
5 Yasmin Field HALO F 1999 01:04:24 1062
6 Joe Field HALO M 2001 01:05:24
7 Neil Sprot SYO M 1952 01:05:58 1050
8 Stephen Fellbaum LOC M 1960 01:06:33 1046
9 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 01:06:52 1044
10 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 01:07:46 1037
11 Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 01:08:33 1031
12 Brian Shaw SYO M 1942 01:09:00 1028
13 Sheila Sprot SYO F 1951 01:09:28 1025
14 Keith Sykes EPOC M 1946 01:10:04 1021
15 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 01:10:26 1018
16 Laura Harrison EPOC F 2001 01:11:19
17 Lester Hartmann SYO M 1960 01:11:38 1010
18 Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 01:11:42 1009
19 Dave Heath SYO M 1958 01:11:54 1008
20 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:12:39 1003
21 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 01:13:19 997
22 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 01:13:48 993
23 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 01:15:16 984
24 Lynden Hartmann SYO F 1955 01:18:09 961
25 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 01:18:49 956
26 Keith Streb NOC M 1953 01:20:18 946
27 Brian Mellor EPOC M 1941 01:21:05 940
28 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 01:21:51 934
29 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:23:43 921
30 John Padget DEE M 1943 01:23:49 921
31 Pam Brown HALO F 1959 01:24:57 913
32 Judy Johnson BL F 1951 01:26:12 903
33 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:27:41 892
34 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 01:28:20 888
35 John Nuttall SELOC M 1945 01:28:53 883
36 Christine Elliott NOC F 1958 01:29:37 878
37 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 01:30:12 874
38 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 01:30:27 872
39 Charles Hird SYO M 1947 01:31:36 864
40 David Cooke NOC M 1948 01:31:54 862
41 John Smales EBOR M 1954 01:32:00 861
42 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:32:52 855
43 Anne Murgatroyd AIRE F 1980 01:33:21 852
44 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 01:38:36 811
45 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 01:39:32 805
46 Anna Swallow SYO 01:41:49
47 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 01:45:39 761
48 Julie Webster NOC F 1964 01:50:28 727
49 Susan Allard DVO F 1963 01:58:04 668
50 Wendy Foster NOC F 1962 02:06:36 609
51 Alex Farnworth EBOR M 1997 02:07:07 605
52 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 02:09:42 585
- Kath Speak MDOC F 1959 01:14:27
- Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 01:18:54
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54