Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Regional Event, 20/12/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.eastpennineoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5km, climb: 125m, 17 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jack Cooper AIRE M 1984 00:41:16 1206
2 Viv Barraclough EPOC F 1974 00:42:05 1195
3 Louise Adams EUOC F 1998 00:43:16 1179
4 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:43:58 1170
5 David Williams IND M 1965 00:44:06
6 Dennis Hooton CLOK M 1961 00:47:52 1120
7 Adam Thorpe EPOC M 2002 00:48:32
8 Jenny Lightfoot SYO F 1970 00:50:49 1081
9 Matthew Tinker IND M 1980 00:51:25
10 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:51:59 1067
11 Ken Patterson AIRE M 1950 00:52:54 1055
12 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 00:53:13 1050
13 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:54:04 1039
14 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 00:54:29 1034
15 Matt Richards HALO M 1980 00:55:17
16 Sam Crawshaw SYO M 2004 00:55:41
17 Liz Potterton CLARO F 1956 00:55:59 1015
18 Peter Avis AIRE M 1963 00:56:03 1014
19 Sharon Bowes CLARO F 1969 00:56:03 1014
20 Cerys Jones AIRE F 1993 00:56:39 1007
21 Tom Crowther AIRE M 1937 00:56:45 1005
22 Ray Waight SYO M 1955 00:57:04 1000
23 Judy Johnson BL F 1951 00:57:15 998
24 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:58:24 984
25 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:58:27 983
26 Guy Patterson AIRE M 1954 00:58:32 981
27 Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:59:19 970
28 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 01:00:03 960
29 Adam Kent IND M 1970 01:01:03
30 Maria Chechik EBOR F 1966 01:02:59 923
31 Bill Griffiths EBOR M 1951 01:03:04 922
32 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 01:03:42 914
33 Keith Sykes EPOC M 1946 01:05:13 892
34 Dave Heath SYO M 1958 01:05:14 892
35 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:05:42 886
36 Brian Mellor EPOC M 1941 01:06:25 876
37 Ian Hill AIRE M 1946 01:06:30 875
38 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 01:06:35 874
39 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:06:46 871
40 John Smales EBOR M 1954 01:06:56 869
41 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 01:07:15 865
42 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 01:07:29 863
43 Hendrikus Van Rossum AIRE M 1950 01:07:51 858
44 Barry Harrison CLOK M 1939 01:08:00 856
45 Tim Moon CLARO M 1949 01:08:46 847
46 Peter Watson EBOR M 1945 01:10:59 815
47 Marion Bowman AIRE F 1969 01:11:35 806
48 Liz Cuckson SYO F 1964 01:12:20 798
49 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 01:15:18 759
50 Nick Beech AIRE M 1956 01:15:19 759
51 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 01:15:34 756
52 Yuko Martin SYO W 1960 01:21:54
53 Gillian Rowan-Wilde PFO F 1946 01:22:17 665
54 David Walker MDOC M 1941 01:28:32 584
55 Wendy Foster NOC F 1962 01:39:15 446
Showing results 1 - 55 of 55