Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

ESOC 50th Anniversary Weekend - Sprint-O incorporating bto SOUL 1 - Prologue, 31/01/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.esoc.org.uk/events/esoc-sprint-o-incorporating-bto-soul-1-jan-31-2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 1 (length: 2.8km, climb: 50m, 19 controls)
Other courses: Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 4 | Course 5

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Thomas Wilson CLYDE M 1997 00:16:57 1330
2 Will Hensman FVO M 1979 00:17:16 1320
3 Richard Purkis AROS M 1993 00:17:37 1310
4 Andrew Lindsay ESOC M 1994 00:17:55 1301
5 Claire Ward INT F 1977 00:18:06 1296
6 Zoe Harding INT F 1994 00:18:18 1290
7 Ray Ward INT M 1975 00:18:26 1286
8 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 00:18:32 1283
9 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 00:18:39 1279
10 Matthew Galloway INT M 1997 00:18:57 1271
11 Simon Gardner CLYDE M 1988 00:18:58 1270
12 Frazer Howe NWOC M 1997 00:18:59 1270
13 Samuel Galloway INT M 1998 00:18:59 1270
14 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 00:19:17 1262
15 Jo Shepherd INVOC F 1992 00:19:55 1243
16 Robin Galloway INT M 1966 00:20:07 1237
17 Barry Veitch RR M 1971 00:20:08 1237
18 Kirstin Maxwell RR F 1992 00:20:12 1235
19 Alistair Hindle ESOC M 1972 00:20:43 1219
20 Peter Gardner INT M 1985 00:20:46 1218
21 Helen Gardner TVOC F 1986 00:20:55 1213
22 Fraser Purves FVO M 1970 00:21:10 1206
23 Andrew Dalgleish INT M 1982 00:21:18 1203
24 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 00:21:29 1198
25 Jonathan Ellis ESOC M 1979 00:21:42 1193
26 Max Carcas INT M 1968 00:21:53 1188
27 Janine Inman FVO F 1977 00:21:56 1186
28 Robin Orr CLYDE M 1961 00:21:57 1186
29 John Slater WCOC M 1971 00:22:00 1184
30 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 00:22:00 1184
31 Pete Lawrence GRAMP M 1963 00:22:04 1182
32 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 00:22:05 1182
33 Jennifer Ricketts MAROC F 1997 00:22:06 1181
34 Rupert Parkinson FVO M 1966 00:22:06 1181
35 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 00:22:12 1178
36 Walter Clark ESOC M 1976 00:22:49 1161
37 Velina Valova W 1994 00:23:23
38 David Sloan TAY M 1972 00:23:58 1129
39 Steven McHarg INT M 1988 00:24:08 1124
40 Andy Paterson CLYDE M 1967 00:24:14 1121
41 Colin Ledlie INT M 1966 00:24:25 1116
42 Ronald Nolan ESOC M 1967 00:24:31 1113
43 Gillian Martin ESOC F 1980 00:25:30 1085
44 Karen Maxwell RR F 1995 00:25:45 1078
45 Edmund Rooney RR M 1961 00:26:48 1047
46 Ben Wilson SROC M 1996 00:27:47 1018
47 Andrea Davison ESOC F 1976 00:28:06 1010
48 Fraser Law M 1994 00:28:44
49 Andrew Macpherson CLYDE M 1967 00:29:16 976
50 Euan Mackenzie ESOC M 1961 00:31:40 907
51 Timothy May M 1965 00:32:17
52 Simon Firth ESOC M 1974 00:32:44 876
53 Hugh Duffy ESOC M 1963 00:34:29 826
54 Andreas Wilhelm INT M 1969 00:36:56 755
55 Claire Macpherson CLYDE F 1979 00:39:58 667
56 Elizabeth Gardner CLYDE F 1987 00:44:51 528
57 David Bryant MAROC M 1962 00:46:48 473
58 Steve Clayton ESOC M 1962 00:59:43 102
- Jon Hollingdale MOR M 1963 00:18:02
Showing results 1 - 59 of 59