Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

ESOC 50th Anniversary Weekend - Sprint-O incorporating bto SOUL 1 - Chase, 31/01/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.esoc.org.uk/events/esoc-sprint-o-incorporating-bto-soul-1-jan-31-2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 1 (length: 3km, climb: 40m, 27 controls)
Other courses: Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 4 | Course 5

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Will Hensman FVO M 1979 00:18:42
2 Andrew Lindsay ESOC M 1994 00:18:43
3 Thomas Wilson EUOC M 1997 00:18:57
4 Matthew Galloway INT M 1997 00:19:34
5 Frazer Howe NWOC M 1997 00:19:41
6 Simon Gardner CLYDE M 1988 00:19:46
7 Ray Ward INT M 1975 00:20:07
8 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 00:20:16
9 Zoe Harding EUOC F 1994 00:20:41
10 Richard Purkis ESOC M 1993 00:21:01
11 Kirstin Maxwell RR F 1992 00:21:09
12 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 00:21:44
13 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 00:22:00
14 Helen Gardner TVOC F 1986 00:22:13
15 Jo Shepherd INVOC F 1992 00:22:16
16 Peter Gardner INT M 1985 00:22:20
17 Fraser Purves FVO M 1970 00:22:23
18 Andrew Dalgleish INT M 1982 00:22:48
19 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 00:22:55
20 Samuel Galloway INT M 1998 00:23:08
21 Jennifer Ricketts EUOC F 1997 00:23:24
22 Robin Orr CLYDE M 1961 00:23:29
23 John Slater WCOC M 1971 00:23:35
24 Walter Clark ESOC M 1976 00:24:00
25 Janine Inman FVO F 1977 00:24:21
26 Barry Veitch RR M 1971 00:24:41
27 Jonathan Ellis ESOC M 1979 00:24:49
28 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 00:24:52
29 Robin Galloway INT M 1966 00:24:55
30 Pete Lawrence GRAMP M 1963 00:24:55
31 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 00:24:56
32 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 00:25:07
33 Rupert Parkinson FVO M 1966 00:25:35
34 David Sloan TAY M 1972 00:25:40
35 Max Carcas INT M 1968 00:26:11
36 Velina Valova W 1994 00:26:12
37 Andy Paterson CLYDE M 1967 00:26:41
38 Steven McHarg INT M 1988 00:27:53
39 Karen Maxwell RR F 1995 00:28:39
40 Ronald Nolan ESOC M 1967 00:28:39
41 Colin Ledlie INT M 1966 00:30:56
42 Andrew Macpherson CLYDE M 1967 00:33:12
43 Timothy May M 1965 00:37:21
44 Euan Mackenzie ESOC M 1961 00:39:24
45 Simon Firth ESOC M 1974 00:41:40
46 Andreas Wilhelm INT M 1969 00:45:43
47 Hugh Duffy ESOC M 1963 00:47:32
- Ben Wilson SROC M 1996 00:27:37
- Fraser Law M 1994 00:33:48
- Edmund Rooney RR M 1961 00:34:44
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50