Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

ESOC 50th Anniversary Weekend - SoSOL 6, 01/02/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.esoc.org.uk/events/dalkeith-country-park-feb-1-2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.1km, climb: 90m, 15 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Robin Sloan RR M 1947 00:33:00 1195
2 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 00:33:09 1193
3 Alistair Chapman MAROC M 2001 00:33:24
4 Alison Cunningham ESOC F 1963 00:34:29 1173
5 Ann Haley INT F 1964 00:35:20 1160
6 Emma Wilson EUOC F 1999 00:35:47 1154
7 Mary Ross INT F 1972 00:36:35 1142
8 Eddie Walsh M 1970 00:37:01
9 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 00:37:40 1125
10 Maggie Scrugham LOC F 1958 00:37:54 1122
11 Robert Philp KFO M 1945 00:38:13 1117
12 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 00:38:52 1107
13 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 00:39:05 1104
14 Kerry Wood ESOC F 2001 00:39:07
15 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 00:39:21 1100
16 Pat Squire INT M 1947 00:40:29 1083
17 Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M 1943 00:40:51 1077
18 William Bruce RR M 1953 00:41:11 1072
19 Roger Garnett ESOC M 1951 00:41:24 1068
20 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 00:41:35 1065
21 Marc Heger RR M 2000 00:43:56
22 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC F 1952 00:44:50 1016
23 Ian Doig KFO M 1954 00:45:00 1013
24 Tim Sowood INVOC M 1944 00:45:01 1013
25 Mary Williams ESOC F 1951 00:45:01 1013
26 Elaine Gillies TAY F 1964 00:45:24 1008
27 Laura Nicoll TAY F 1999 00:45:58 999
28 Colin Tucker M 1980 00:46:21
29 LESLIE DALGLEISH ESOC M 1950 00:46:25 992
30 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 00:46:26 992
31 Douglas Henderson RR M 1951 00:47:01 983
32 Fiona Hendrie FVO F 1960 00:47:55 969
33 Gerard Thomson STAG M 1956 00:49:09 951
34 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 00:49:13 950
35 Angela Dixon TAY F 1964 00:50:02 937
36 Moira Findlay 00:50:15
37 Bridget Khursheed RR F 1965 00:50:27 930
38 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 00:51:08 920
39 Jeni Rowe ESOC F 1976 00:51:13 918
40 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 00:52:07 905
41 Jim Moffat KFO M 1950 00:52:11 904
42 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 00:52:13 904
43 Simon Firth ESOC M 1974 00:52:25 901
44 Hugh Duffy ESOC M 1963 00:52:28 900
45 Diana McClure SBOC F 1950 00:52:29 900
46 Nicola Gardner FVO F 1955 00:52:47 895
47 Juliet Bentley SROC F 1967 00:54:27 870
48 Carol Burnapp ECKO F 1967 00:54:42 866
49 Neil McMillan ELO M 1985 00:55:27 856
50 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 00:57:32 824
51 Val Finch FVO F 1951 00:58:16 813
52 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 01:01:33 762
53 David Bryant MAROC M 1962 01:05:01 711
54 Andreas Wilhelm INT M 1969 01:05:08 709
55 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 01:05:13 707
56 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 01:05:57 696
57 Brian Miller ESOC M 1956 01:07:19 675
58 Denise Wright MAROC F 1965 01:08:38 655
59 Bill Gauld ESOC M 1933 01:22:23 448
60 H McQuillen & M Wright 01:52:34
- Robert Neil FVO M 1957 00:47:51
- Simon & Colin Riley M 1965 00:51:16
- Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 00:51:54
- rhona fraser ESOC F 1954 01:20:14
Showing results 1 - 64 of 64