Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SUFFOC West Harling Colour Coded and EAL, 30/11/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.suffoc.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.6km, 16 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Blue | Brown


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 00:36:21 1162
2 Mick Liston NOR M 1949 00:36:38 1157
3 Mark Nicholls NOR M 1963 00:37:17 1144
4 Callum Turner SOS M 2000 00:37:34
5 Steven Denby NOR M 2001 00:40:21
6 Stephen Nobbs NOR M 1956 00:42:03 1053
7 Christopher Childs SOS M 1948 00:42:57 1036
8 Bob Hill RAFO M 1956 00:43:50 1018
9 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 00:44:11 1012
10 John Mills SOS M 1972 00:44:16 1010
11 Ollie Smith SOS M 1998 00:44:21 1008
12 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 00:44:59 997
13 Peter Ryall WAOC M 1948 00:46:57 959
14 Chris Morley WAOC M 1940 00:47:31 948
15 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 00:48:21 931
16 Nicky Nicholls NOR F 1963 00:48:34 927
17 Lindsey Esson GRAMP F 1950 00:49:17 910
18 Ann Mills SOS F 1972 00:49:33 905
19 Lyn West SOS F 1954 00:50:54 878
20 Lucy Edwards SOS F 2000 00:51:42
21 Alexander Gerasimov IND 00:52:00
22 Geoff Pye SOS M 1955 00:52:28 851
23 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 00:53:03 839
24 Morag Brockington WAOC F 1970 00:55:16 796
25 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 00:56:19 773
26 Peter Gay SUFFOC M 1942 00:57:06 757
27 Lindsey Freeman LOG F 1952 00:57:10 756
28 Peter Cheetham RAFO M 1958 00:57:10 756
29 David Skinner SOS M 1949 00:57:11 755
30 Noreen Ives WAOC F 1953 00:59:04 722
31 Steve Grey + Carol Fowles IND 00:59:46
32 Charlotte Cheetham RAFO F 1961 00:59:59 703
33 Karen Hopkins SMOC F 1966 01:00:04 702
34 Maria Marshall WAOC F 1952 01:02:44 650
35 David Wilman WAOC M 1948 01:02:48 649
36 Sandra+Keith Fulcher NOR 1949 01:03:04
37 Rachel Thomas SMOC F 1955 01:03:30 633
38 Barbara Beckett HAVOC F 1955 01:04:58 605
39 Robert Dove SMOC M 1944 01:05:06 603
40 Chris Vincent NOR M 1945 01:07:22 560
41 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 01:07:33 559
42 Rodney Freeburn NOR M 1938 01:07:42 556
43 Geoff Eagles NOR M 1951 01:08:21 544
44 Hally Hardie WAOC M 1940 01:08:48 535
45 Chris Gay SUFFOC F 1950 01:09:03 531
46 John Harris WAOC M 1946 01:12:29 467
47 Ros Sutton + Steve Williams NOR 01:18:06
48 Susanne + Clive Gristwood NOR 1953 01:21:34
49 Stephanie Ware F 1999 01:21:48
50 Paul Garton NOR M 1950 01:47:05 116
51 Peter Bates IND 01:50:35
- Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 00:53:57
- Barry Adamson IND 01:10:37
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53