Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

DVO Regional Event, 18/01/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.derwentvalleyorienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.5km, climb: 145m, 17 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Blue | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Paul Graetz POTOC M 1947 00:41:54 1172
2 Sarah Duckworth DVO F 2001 00:44:40
3 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 00:45:11 1142
4 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:45:22 1142
5 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 00:46:18 1133
6 Brian Shaw SYO M 1942 00:46:37 1130
7 Stephen Kimberley DVO M 1958 00:46:58 1126
8 Ashleigh Howells RAFO F 2000 00:48:19
9 Judith Hughes WCH F 1966 00:48:25 1113
10 Alastair Flynn NOC M 1999 00:48:33 1111
11 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:49:05 1106
12 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 00:49:24 1104
13 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:49:51 1100
14 Liam Chapple OD M 1967 00:50:30 1094
15 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 00:51:19 1086
16 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:51:32 1084
17 Andy Hawkins DVO M 1947 00:52:10 1078
18 Matt White LEI M 1967 00:52:18 1077
19 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 00:52:28 1075
20 Emily Powell DVO F 1982 00:53:17 1068
21 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:53:26 1066
22 Andy Hemsted HOC M 1949 00:53:49 1063
23 Malcolm Spencer DVO M 1956 00:53:53 1062
24 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 00:54:43 1054
25 Simon Starkey LEI M 1957 00:55:11 1050
26 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 00:55:21 1048
27 Lester Hartmann SYO M 1960 00:55:27 1047
28 Yasmin Field HALO F 1999 00:56:11 1040
29 Helena Crutchley HALO F 1963 00:56:21 1039
30 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 00:56:34 1038
31 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 00:56:46 1036
32 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 00:56:54 1034
33 Kiran Coolican M 00:57:40
34 Adrian Bailey HOC M 1966 00:58:16 1022
35 Peter Hornsby LEI M 1953 00:59:27 1010
36 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:59:31 1010
37 Joe Field HALO M 2001 00:59:45
38 Kate Bryant MDOC F 1953 01:01:05 996
39 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:01:50 989
40 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:01:54 988
41 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 01:01:58 988
42 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 01:02:16 985
43 Nicole Schmid LEI F 1989 01:03:49 970
44 Tony Stirland M 01:04:26
45 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 01:04:30 964
46 John Sherwood DEE M 1946 01:04:32 963
47 Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 01:04:39 962
48 Chris Dwyer OD M 1951 01:04:40 962
49 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 01:04:53 961
50 John Middler OD M 1952 01:05:00 960
51 Ricardo Fernandes HALO M 1973 01:05:36 954
52 Isla Mathieson CLOK F 1965 01:07:07 940
53 Peter Cholerton NOC M 1955 01:07:20 938
54 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 01:07:46 934
55 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 01:07:59 932
56 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 01:08:26 927
57 Karen Howells RAFO F 1971 01:09:01 922
58 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 01:10:19 910
59 Paul Weller M 01:10:33
60 Kevin Barber LEI M 1970 01:10:34 908
61 David Anderson LEI M 1939 01:10:35 908
62 Austin Farr POTOC M 1944 01:11:26 900
63 Lynden Hartmann SYO F 1955 01:11:39 898
64 Steve Buckley LOC M 1947 01:11:58 895
65 Andrew Breakwell NOC M 1947 01:12:01 894
66 Chris Simmonds HALO M 1963 01:12:31 890
67 Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1957 01:19:01 830
68 Cathryn Goodhead DVO F 1962 01:19:28 826
69 Clare Hanna LOG F 1965 01:22:24 798
70 Judith Berry DVO F 1962 01:23:16 790
71 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 01:23:32 787
72 Jonathan Payman DVO M 1989 01:26:24 760
73 Brian Slater HALO M 1947 01:26:53 757
74 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:27:35 750
75 Gary Kelsall M 01:32:52
76 Margaret Keeling DVO F 1947 01:36:09 671
77 Peter Chick LEI M 1944 01:37:10 662
78 Will Wheeler HOC M 1951 01:40:03 635
79 Wendy Foster NOC F 1962 02:09:33 365
80 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 02:15:35 309
- Susan Allard DVO F 1963 01:26:45
- Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:56:12
- Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:07:01
Showing results 1 - 83 of 83