Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

DVO Regional Event, 18/01/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.derwentvalleyorienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.2km, climb: 255m, 26 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Matthew Fellbaum EUOC M 1998 00:58:32 1244
2 Andrew McNally WCH M 1976 00:58:58 1241
3 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 01:01:26 1224
4 David Lawson OD M 1963 01:01:54 1220
5 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 01:02:34 1216
6 Harriet Lawson OD F 1995 01:03:59 1206
7 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 01:05:38 1197
8 Anne Straube OD F 1975 01:06:03 1195
9 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 01:06:54 1189
10 John Britton MDOC M 1951 01:07:18 1186
11 Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 01:07:59 1182
12 Hugh Potter NATO M 1967 01:08:03 1181
13 Louis Forshaw-Perring DVO M 1999 01:08:34 1178
14 Alan Billington M 01:10:30
15 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:10:35 1165
16 Kevin Lomas NOC M 1956 01:12:47 1151
17 Ian Howells RAFO M 1963 01:12:57 1149
18 George Van Dam HALO M 2001 01:13:56
19 Joe Uprichard DVO M 1999 01:14:17 1141
20 Joanna Goodhead DVO F 1998 01:14:24 1140
21 Rob Bailey CLOK M 1959 01:14:33 1139
22 Steve Schofield NOC M 1963 01:15:08 1135
23 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 01:15:39 1132
24 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:15:39 1132
25 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 01:16:19 1127
26 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 01:16:52 1124
27 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 01:18:12 1114
28 Lee Scott SYO M 1966 01:18:34 1112
29 Jonathan Cundill DVO M 1964 01:19:12 1107
30 Trish Lydon LEI F 1968 01:20:00 1103
31 Paul Hudson NOC M 1962 01:20:21 1101
32 Anna Barber LEI F 2000 01:20:34
33 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 01:21:22 1094
34 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 01:22:03 1089
35 Catherine Hughes NOC F 1969 01:22:05 1089
36 Jamie Sutherland LEI M 1970 01:22:07 1088
37 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:22:17 1087
38 Clive Wilson SYO M 1954 01:22:21 1087
39 Steve Chafer LEI M 1967 01:23:23 1080
40 Roger Richards WCH M 1947 01:23:54 1076
41 Kate Brett BAOC F 1965 01:24:13 1074
42 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 01:24:23 1073
43 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:25:14 1067
44 Roger Hodgson DVO M 1956 01:25:56 1062
45 James Prince M 01:26:03
46 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 01:26:59 1055
47 Nigel Berry M 01:27:01
48 Stephen Fellbaum LOC M 1960 01:27:56 1048
49 Michael Lindsay DVO M 1950 01:27:58 1048
50 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 01:29:04 1041
51 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 01:29:41 1037
52 Alex Smith HALO M 1968 01:30:42 1030
53 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 01:31:07 1027
54 Liz Heaton LOC F 1981 01:32:08 1020
55 John Hurley DVO M 1955 01:32:10 1020
56 Keith Downing SMOC M 1953 01:32:35 1017
57 Kim Buxton DVO F 1961 01:33:33 1011
58 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 01:34:09 1008
59 Tony Feltbower OD M 1954 01:34:21 1006
60 Luis Perdigao HOC M 1976 01:36:06 994
61 Iain Phillips LEI M 1967 01:36:06 994
62 Elizabeth Bedwell DVO F 1998 01:37:24 985
63 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:38:57 975
64 David Sissons NOC M 1973 01:39:19 972
65 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 01:40:51 962
66 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 01:42:10 953
67 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:43:12 946
68 Martin Picker DVO M 1971 01:45:33 930
69 Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 01:46:24 924
70 John Nuttall M 01:48:49
71 Rebecca Perring DVO F 1965 01:51:41 889
72 Rachel Davis DVO F 1965 01:53:07 879
73 Paul Watterson HOC M 1950 01:55:51 861
74 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 01:58:12 845
75 Richard Burnett COBOC M 1955 02:17:05 719
76 Nick Taylor HOC M 1948 02:30:04 631
- Richard Naish DVO M 1965 01:04:59
- David Booker NOC M 1954 01:21:30
- Richard Pownall SMOC M 1959 01:09:03
- Matthew Litchfield NOC M 1980 01:16:43
- Paul Goodhead DVO M 1961 01:24:10
- John Marriott LEI M 1948 01:26:56
Showing results 1 - 82 of 82