Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

DVO Regional Event, 18/01/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.derwentvalleyorienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 6.7km, climb: 275m, 28 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Blue

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jonathan Crickmore SYO M 1993 00:53:49 1365
2 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 00:54:24 1361
3 Oliver Williams DEE M 1995 00:54:39 1360
4 Matthew Elkington OD M 1995 00:57:20 1343
5 Mateusz Podsiadly OD M 1995 00:59:57 1327
6 Joe Taunton SYO M 1987 01:00:30 1323
7 William Gardner OD M 1993 01:04:03 1301
8 Harrison McCartney OD M 1998 01:04:09 1300
9 Nicholas Barber CLOK M 1988 01:04:31 1298
10 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 01:05:41 1291
11 John Duckworth DVO M 1966 01:05:46 1290
12 Andrew Powell DVO M 1982 01:06:17 1287
13 Paul Addison DVO M 1957 01:07:35 1279
14 Nathan Lawson OD M 1997 01:10:55 1259
15 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 01:12:13 1251
16 Chris Millard DVO M 1982 01:13:42 1242
17 John Embrey SROC M 1958 01:15:11 1233
18 Robert Smith LOC M 1963 01:16:13 1226
19 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 01:16:47 1223
20 Nicholas Wilson DUOC M 1999 01:17:23 1219
21 Tom Barber LEI M 1998 01:18:01 1215
22 Gordon Urquhart GRAMP M 1979 01:20:21 1202
23 Kin Kwan Kwok OD M 1995 01:22:11 1192
24 Pippa Dakin SYO F 1998 01:22:31 1190
25 Dean Field HALO M 1963 01:23:18 1185
26 Ian Hughes WCH M 1963 01:23:31 1184
27 Chris Lambert SYO M 1991 01:25:03 1174
28 Chris Sanderson BAOC M 1962 01:27:38 1159
29 Jake Field HALO M 1996 01:28:02 1157
30 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:31:46 1136
31 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:36:19 1107
32 Russell Buxton DVO M 1957 01:36:53 1104
33 Helen Chiswell DVO F 1977 01:37:30 1101
34 Alan Le Moigne DVO M 1975 01:38:42 1093
35 John Ferris-Worth BL M 1965 01:40:18 1083
36 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 01:40:19 1083
37 David Pettit DVO M 1984 01:40:35 1082
38 James Burton SYO M 1975 01:41:55 1073
39 John Mather LOG M 1970 01:41:56 1073
40 Nigel Lydon LEI M 1966 01:48:42 1032
41 Richard Leake LEI M 1966 01:50:25 1022
42 John Franklin SYO M 1951 01:51:14 1016
43 Tom O'Boyle WCH M 1989 01:51:35 1014
44 Francis Clegg M 01:53:37
- Sally Calland DVO F 1975 01:21:00
- Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 01:21:08
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46