Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

DVO & EM League Event, 08/03/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.derwentvalleyorienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5.1km, climb: 75m, 16 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Blue | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alastair Flynn NOC M 1999 00:34:54 1143
2 Iain Phillips LEI M 1967 00:38:39 1082
3 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:39:05 1076
4 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:40:07 1058
5 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:40:15 1056
6 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 00:40:29 1052
7 Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 00:40:43 1048
8 Paul Armstrong DVO M 1953 00:41:12 1040
9 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:41:18 1039
10 Kiran Coolican LEI M 1990 00:41:30 1035
11 Ashleigh Howells RAFO F 2000 00:41:34
12 Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:41:37 1033
13 Andrew Breakwell NOC M 1947 00:42:43 1014
14 Stephen Mead DVO M 1960 00:42:44 1014
15 Paul Young DVO M 1976 00:43:06 1009
16 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:43:33 1001
17 Dawn Moore DVO F 1955 00:43:43 998
18 John Marriott LEI M 1948 00:43:45 998
19 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 00:43:49 997
20 Peter Cholerton NOC M 1955 00:43:54 995
21 Larry South LEI M 1950 00:43:55 995
22 Ellie Bales POTOC F 2000 00:43:56
23 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:44:16 989
24 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 00:44:26 986
25 Elisabeth Graham F 00:44:38
26 Lester Hartmann SYO M 1960 00:44:51 979
27 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 00:44:52 979
28 Andy Portsmouth LEI M 1955 00:45:13 973
29 Karen Howells RAFO F 1971 00:45:15 972
30 Chris Simmonds HALO M 1963 00:45:32 967
31 Ian Hodson DVO M 1974 00:45:37 966
32 Claire Selby DVO F 1972 00:46:46 947
33 Tony Stirland SYO M 1973 00:46:52 945
34 Sue Russell DVO F 1962 00:46:55 945
35 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 00:47:18 938
36 Jim Knight WCH M 1946 00:47:41 931
37 Caroline Howells F 00:47:46
38 Paul Stothard LEI M 1965 00:48:11 923
39 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 00:48:23 919
40 Trudy Crosby LOG F 1959 00:50:08 892
41 Gary Kelsall M 00:51:13
42 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 00:51:21 873
43 Toby Manning LEI M 1952 00:51:59 863
44 Lynden Hartmann SYO F 1955 00:52:04 861
45 Felicity Manning LEI F 1953 00:53:11 842
46 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 00:53:14 841
47 Sarah Blackburn DVO F 1967 00:53:15 841
48 Judith Berry DVO F 1962 00:53:47 833
49 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 00:55:10 809
50 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 00:55:14 808
51 Kate Lowndes F 00:55:30
52 David Anderson LEI M 1939 00:55:58 796
53 Tony Gordon DVO M 1960 00:56:15 791
54 Christine Elliott NOC F 1958 00:56:38 784
55 Donna Hawkins DVO F 1961 00:58:55 748
56 Cathryn Goodhead DVO F 1962 00:59:20 741
57 Margaret Keeling DVO F 1947 00:59:41 735
58 Geoff Gibbs LOG M 1941 01:00:21 724
59 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 01:00:32 721
60 Wendy West LEI F 1963 01:01:31 704
61 Anne Gibbs LOG F 1944 01:01:33 703
62 Steve Edgar LEI M 1966 01:02:06 694
63 Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:03:17 673
64 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:04:26 655
65 David Walker MDOC M 1941 01:07:15 611
66 John Cooke DVO M 1946 01:11:42 537
67 Wendy Foster NOC F 1962 01:17:17 446
- Camilla Darwin WAOC F 1969 00:57:57
Showing results 1 - 68 of 68