Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BASOC WOLF First Bite, 27/09/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.basoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.95km, climb: 225m, 24 controls)
Other courses: Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alasdair McLeod AIRE M 1990 00:31:08 1375
2 Hector Haines AROS M 1989 00:31:37 1370
3 Murray Strain INT M 1983 00:32:15 1364
4 Matthew Galloway INT M 1997 00:36:26 1325
5 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 00:37:14 1317
6 Andrew Lindsay ESOC M 1994 00:37:21 1316
7 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 00:37:48 1311
8 Will Hensman FVO M 1979 00:37:52 1310
9 Jessica Halliday BASOC F 1987 00:38:47 1301
10 Calum McLeod EUOC M 1995 00:38:49 1301
11 Mark Purkis WCOC M 1995 00:39:00 1299
12 Robert Kelly AIRE M 1992 00:39:20 1296
13 Peter Gardner INT M 1985 00:40:04 1290
14 Tessa Strain WAOC F 1987 00:40:06 1289
15 Charlotte Watson WCOC F 1993 00:40:14 1288
16 Martin Dean FVO M 1957 00:40:32 1285
17 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:40:40 1284
18 Zoe Harding EUOC F 1994 00:41:07 1279
19 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 00:42:02 1271
20 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 00:42:05 1271
21 Samuel Galloway INT M 1998 00:42:12 1270
22 Richard Purkis ESOC M 1993 00:42:32 1267
23 Robin Galloway INT M 1966 00:43:13 1262
24 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 00:43:21 1260
25 Andrew Dale ECKO M 1968 00:43:50 1255
26 Patrick Walder CLYDE M 1970 00:44:14 1252
27 Robert Hickling BASOC M 1954 00:45:14 1243
28 Janine Inman FVO F 1977 00:45:31 1240
29 Kenneth Milton CLYDE M 1969 00:45:42 1238
30 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 00:46:47 1227
31 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 00:46:49 1227
32 Brad Connor FVO M 1970 00:47:04 1225
33 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:47:37 1220
34 Sarah Jones ESOC F 1996 00:47:38 1220
35 Ross Lilley ECKO M 1968 00:48:27 1214
36 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 00:50:24 1196
37 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 00:50:53 1192
38 Kirstin Maxwell RR F 1992 00:51:22 1188
39 Isla Simmons ESOC F 1992 00:52:24 1179
40 Susannah Macmillan ECKO F 1968 00:53:01 1173
41 Hazel Dean FVO F 1963 00:53:02 1173
42 Stephen O'Reilly EUOC M 1994 00:53:08
43 Alec Keith INVOC M 1963 00:53:21 1169
44 Jake Hanson INVOC M 1990 00:53:51 1163
45 Sophie Horrocks PFO F 1993 00:54:20 1159
46 George Paterson INVOC M 1967 00:54:21 1159
47 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 00:54:37 1156
48 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 00:54:57 1153
49 Darren Baker DEE M 1967 00:55:55 1144
50 Sarah-Jane Barrable SLOW F 1984 00:56:38 1137
51 Jonathan Ellis ESOC M 1979 00:57:06 1133
52 Mirjam Allik CLYDE F 1981 00:57:21 1131
53 Rupert Hornby MOR M 1964 00:57:59 1127
54 Bryony McLeod AIRE F 1993 00:58:10 1125
55 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 00:58:29 1122
56 Alex Campbell BASOC M 1958 00:58:30 1121
57 Iain Hope INVOC M 1965 00:58:54 1118
58 Ian Rowland ELO M 1962 00:59:17 1114
59 MARTIN SMITH LOC M 1960 01:01:10 1097
60 Elaine Gillies TAY F 1964 01:04:01 1070
61 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 01:04:37 1064
62 David Kershaw ESOC M 1950 01:07:28 1038
63 Elliott Harbottle MOR M 1969 01:09:06 1024
64 Hamish Weir MOR M 1999 01:09:33
65 David Summers INVOC M 1961 01:10:38 1010
66 DOROTHY PELLY LOC F 1958 01:12:53 990
67 Guy Seaman INVOC M 1949 01:13:37 983
68 Andrea Davison ESOC F 1976 01:18:35 937
69 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 01:27:49 851
- Fraser Purves FVO M 1970 00:49:01
- Paul Furness MOR M 1954 00:54:32
Showing results 1 - 71 of 71