Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Dorset Delight, 12/10/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.wessex-oc.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 7.3km, climb: 135m, 13 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Fiona Bunn EUOC F 1999 00:44:48
2 Zac Hudd WCOC M 2000 00:46:57
3 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:47:04 1263
4 David Bunn EUOC M 2001 00:47:30
5 David Harper DEVON M 1954 00:48:13 1251
6 Chris Williamson SYO M 1987 00:49:00 1243
7 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 00:49:51 1233
8 Paul Lane BAOC M 1957 00:50:27 1226
9 Dale Paget WSX M 1964 00:52:39 1205
10 Richard Sharp TVOC M 1964 00:52:42 1204
11 Stefanie Briggs BAOC F 1988 00:53:16 1199
12 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:53:42 1195
13 Alastair Oates BAOC M 1970 00:53:44 1194
14 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 00:53:50 1193
15 Mike Derbyshire POTOC M 1956 00:54:03 1192
16 Peter Suba WSX M 1974 00:54:47 1184
17 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 00:55:38 1174
18 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:56:03 1169
19 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:56:48 1160
20 Andrew Rowe POTOC M 1976 00:56:52 1159
21 Andrew French WIM M 1965 00:57:16 1154
22 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 00:57:44 1150
23 Andrew Snell BAOC M 1974 00:58:03
24 Andrew Graham SARUM M 1955 00:58:07 1146
25 Judith Austerberry NGOC F 1974 00:58:36 1140
26 Woo Allen BAOC F 1965 00:58:44 1139
27 Marcus White SOC M 1967 00:59:38 1130
28 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:59:39 1130
29 Jon Forster OD M 1966 01:00:47 1118
30 Simon Bevan SOC M 1965 01:00:49 1117
31 Tamsin Horsler WIM F 1967 01:00:57 1116
32 Tim Houlder WSX M 1957 01:01:58 1106
33 Stuart Greening BAOC M 1965 01:02:01 1106
34 Sally Calland DVO F 1975 01:02:09 1104
35 Robert Shenton BAOC M 1972 01:03:09 1095
36 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:04:20 1081
37 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 01:04:33 1078
38 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 01:04:43 1076
39 Katie Blackford BADO F 1997 01:05:38 1066
40 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:05:42 1065
41 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 01:06:11 1060
42 Alan Richards NGOC M 1946 01:06:26 1058
43 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 01:07:01 1052
44 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 01:07:31 1046
45 Leon Thompson SARUM M 1972 01:07:39 1045
46 Frida Forshallen SN F 1992 01:08:30 1035
47 Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 01:08:34 1034
48 Mark Cheesman MV M 1969 01:09:04 1030
49 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:09:14 1028
50 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:10:14 1018
51 Philip Fawkner-Corbett BOK M 1952 01:10:58 1009
52 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 01:11:07 1009
53 Laurie Rose WRE M 1953 01:11:26 1005
54 Ester Bonmati SLOW F 1985 01:11:32 1004
55 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 01:12:18 996
56 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:12:45 992
57 Louie Malatesta SN M 1970 01:13:14 986
58 Ron Cartwright SOC M 1951 01:15:53 958
59 Allan McCall NGOC M 1967 01:16:38 950
60 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:19:32 917
61 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 01:20:14 908
62 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 01:21:07 897
63 Rebecca Whittingham WIM F 1998 01:21:14 896
64 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:21:38 891
65 Serena Ludford BADO F 1964 01:22:38 881
66 Chris Rose WRE F 1953 01:36:40 731
67 Matthew Knipe QO M 1963 01:43:35 658
- Andy Creber NGOC M 1958 00:46:00
- Martin Goddard SARUM M 1958 00:55:22
- Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:58:04
- Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 01:03:33
Showing results 1 - 71 of 71