Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Dorset Delight, 12/10/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.wessex-oc.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5.6km, climb: 125m, 11 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Robert Finch SOC M 1992 00:41:46 1182
2 Andrew Nash SOC M 1976 00:43:16 1166
3 Mike Christopher WIM M 1955 00:46:15 1138
4 Roy Heselden BADO M 1947 00:46:58 1132
5 Peter Hudd WCOC M 1960 00:49:53 1108
6 Veronica Barette SOC F 1973 00:51:12 1096
7 Kevin Pickering WIM M 1953 00:51:20 1095
8 Trevor Griffiths BOK M 1948 00:52:23 1085
9 Joe Hudd WCOC M 2003 00:53:53
10 Lisa White SARUM F 1996 00:54:00 1069
11 Mark White SARUM M 1958 00:54:23 1066
12 Bill Davidson SOC M 1947 00:54:33 1064
13 Jannion Ireland SO F 1957 00:56:13 1050
14 Catherine Hutchison SOC W 1993 00:56:39
15 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 00:56:43 1045
16 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 00:57:05 1041
17 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 00:58:13 1031
18 Roger Hargreaves KERNO M 1947 00:58:58 1025
19 Eddie Whittle BKO M 1969 00:59:21 1021
20 Andy MacGregor BADO M 1940 00:59:38 1019
21 Peter Bartlett WIGHTO M 1955 01:00:30 1011
22 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:01:47 1000
23 David Oxenham SARUM M 1955 01:03:15 987
24 Clare Hutchison SOC F 1978 01:03:17 987
25 Bill Brown WSX M 1937 01:03:29 985
26 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 01:04:11 978
27 Jenn Hudd WCOC F 1966 01:04:32 975
28 Gavin Avey-Hebditch WSX M 1959 01:04:56 972
29 Tim Pugh GO M 1943 01:05:24 967
30 Brian Hart SARUM M 1945 01:06:24 959
31 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 01:06:30 958
32 Peter Bennett BKO M 1940 01:06:45 956
33 Roger Pleasant SOC M 1947 01:08:51 935
34 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 01:09:26 930
35 Ray Massey SOC M 1940 01:10:31 920
36 Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 01:11:16 913
37 Nicola Brooke WSX F 1966 01:11:27 910
38 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:11:34 909
39 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 01:13:01 894
40 Jan Belza SARUM M 1944 01:13:02 894
41 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:13:24 890
42 Mike Kite WIM M 1947 01:14:47 877
43 Helen Hodge WIM F 1962 01:15:08 874
44 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 01:15:09 874
45 Andrea Gook BADO F 1969 01:15:34 871
46 David Isaacson WIM M 1963 01:16:17 865
47 Sarah Newman WIM F 1963 01:16:36 863
48 Georgia Everest IND W 1997 01:17:43
49 Jim Graham WIM M 1951 01:18:47 844
50 Helen Everest IND W 1964 01:22:19
51 Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 01:22:52 807
52 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 01:23:28 802
53 Carol Taverner WIGHTO F 1959 01:25:29 783
54 Caroline Christopher WIM F 1951 01:26:32 773
55 David Bland WIM M 1939 01:26:40 771
56 Arthur Vince KERNO M 1940 01:27:57 759
57 Graham Harrison SOC M 1939 01:28:45 751
58 Mark Blackstone BOK M 1946 01:30:04 739
59 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:32:51 717
60 Peter Keene WSX M 1948 01:33:28 711
61 Christine Vince KERNO F 1953 01:36:52 680
62 Keith Glester WSX M 1957 01:48:51 572
- Pat Hart SARUM F 1943 01:43:06
Showing results 1 - 63 of 63