Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WIM Winter Warmer, 15/02/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.wimborne-orienteers.org.uk/wim/15%20Winter%20Warmer/WWResults/index.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5.425km, climb: 95m, 14 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White | String


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Janos Pula SOC M 1975 00:40:59 1187
2 Mike Christopher WIM M 1955 00:45:11 1137
3 Kevin Pickering WIM M 1953 00:46:54 1116
4 Andrew Howard IND M 1975 00:46:55
5 Wendy Bullen WIM F 1968 00:48:02 1103
6 Noel Smith WIM M 1964 00:48:44 1094
7 James Coates SOC M 1994 00:49:24
8 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 00:50:03 1079
9 Bill Davidson SOC M 1947 00:52:38 1047
10 Dave Cussens SO M 1952 00:53:14 1040
11 Richard Steptoe TVOC M 1947 00:53:24 1038
12 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 00:54:04 1030
13 Jessica Stanfield SOC F 1964 00:54:28 1025
14 Martin Lock GO M 1948 00:54:30 1024
15 Christopher Green QO M 2001 00:54:41
16 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 00:54:44 1022
17 Tony Hext QO M 1948 00:54:58 1019
18 Tina Stratford WSX F 1971 00:55:37 1012
19 David Coatham WIM M 1960 00:56:45 997
20 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 00:57:13 992
21 KIERAN DEVINE BAOC M 1952 00:58:15 979
22 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 00:58:55 970
23 Robert Green QO M 1959 00:58:57 970
24 Julie Astin WSX F 1953 00:59:47 961
25 Carol House SO F 1956 00:59:50 960
26 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 01:00:19 954
27 Peter Brett DEVON M 1948 01:00:24 953
28 Helen Powell BOK F 1954 01:00:24 953
29 Paul Channing SOC M 1957 01:00:51 947
30 Trevor Crowe BOK M 1951 01:01:32 939
31 Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 01:01:47 936
32 John Tilsley WIM M 1946 01:02:16 930
33 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:02:36 926
34 Eric Harper BKO M 1951 01:03:08 919
35 Paul Kilpin TVOC M 1949 01:03:46 912
36 Kerrie Benham SARUM F 1963 01:03:51 911
37 Bill Vigar QO M 1935 01:03:58 910
38 John Shucksmith WIM M 1950 01:04:25 904
39 Chris Rose WRE F 1953 01:04:32 903
40 Richard Raynsford BOK M 1947 01:04:40 901
41 Sue Williams WIGHTO F 1951 01:05:18 893
42 Christine King BOK F 1949 01:05:28 891
43 Gillian Mann BADO F 1956 01:06:00 884
44 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 01:06:41 877
45 Andy MacGregor BADO M 1940 01:06:44 876
46 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 01:06:53 874
47 Toby Tyrrell IND M 1965 01:06:55
48 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 01:07:03 872
49 Jillian Devine SOC F 1965 01:07:33 866
50 Mark White SARUM M 1958 01:08:02 861
51 Tracy Crickmore WSX F 1965 01:08:22 857
52 Carol Taverner WIGHTO F 1959 01:08:37 854
53 Tim Pugh GO M 1943 01:08:40 853
54 Clare Hutchison SOC F 1978 01:11:12 823
55 David Oxenham SARUM M 1955 01:11:16 822
56 Sarah Newman WIM F 1963 01:11:24 820
57 Caroline Christopher WIM F 1951 01:12:58 801
58 Jane King SO F 1956 01:13:34 793
59 Peter Bartlett WIGHTO M 1955 01:13:47 791
60 Robert Munday WIM M 2000 01:16:16
61 James Green M 1999 01:16:53 753
62 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:17:01 751
63 Holly Guest SOC W 1994 01:17:01
64 Nigel Britton JOK M 1949 01:17:57 742
65 Wendy Heard WIM F 1965 01:18:54 730
66 Mike King WIM M 1947 01:24:18 664
67 Arthur Vince KERNO M 1940 01:25:08 653
68 John Burrows KERNO M 1942 01:27:13 627
69 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:33:23 555
70 Christine Vince KERNO F 1953 01:37:20 506
71 Helen Everest SOC W 1965 02:04:31
72 Nick & Kate Peters IND M 1965 02:04:39
- David Tennant SO M 1955 01:17:09
Showing results 1 - 73 of 73