Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Warwickshire Orienteering Weekend - Midlands Championships (UKOL), 26/03/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bentl17

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 1A (M18,M20,M21) (length: 6.4km, climb: 205m, 24 controls)
Point calculations
1,290.16 + (71.02 x (2,800.02 - T)) / 585.42
Other courses: UKOL 1B (W18,W20,W21) | UKOL 2 (M35,M40) | UKOL 3 (M45,M50) | UKOL 4 (M55) | UKOL 5 (M16,M60) | UKOL 6 (W35,W40) | UKOL 7 (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL 8 (M70,W16,W55) | UKOL 9 (M75,W60) | UKOL 10 (W65,W70) | UKOL 11 (M80,W75) | UKOL 12 (M85,M90,W80) | Course 14 | Course 15 | Course 16 | Course 17 | Course 18

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alexander Chepelin EUOC M 1997 00:34:46 1377
2 William Gardner OD M 1993 00:35:39 1370
3 Thomas Wilson EUOC M 1997 00:36:49 1362
4 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 00:36:58 1361
5 Jegor Kostylev FVO M 1982 00:36:59 1361
6 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 00:37:11 1359
7 Finlay Todd INVOC M 1999 00:37:25 1357
8 Duncan Birtwistle OD M 1992 00:37:35 1356
9 Matthew Fellbaum EUOC M 1998 00:37:45 1355
10 Mark Nixon FVO M 1984 00:38:39 1349
11 Alistair Masson EUOC M 1997 00:38:46 1348
12 Rhys Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1986 00:38:54 1347
13 Tim Morgan EUOC M 1997 00:39:02 1346
14 Nathan Lawson OD M 1997 00:39:04 1345
15 Peter Bray SN M 1993 00:39:14 1344
16 Alasdair Pedley EUOC M 1999 00:39:32 1342
17 Alastair Thomas WCOC M 2000 00:40:18 1336
18 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 00:40:18 1336
19 Joseph Wright MAROC M 2000 00:40:52 1332
20 Matthew Elkington OD M 1995 00:41:06 1331
21 Eddie Narbett BOK M 1999 00:41:09 1330
22 Zac Hudd WCOC M 2000 00:41:32 1328
23 Alex Carcas EUOC M 1998 00:41:39 1327
24 Daniel Spencer M 2000 00:42:24 1321
25 James Ackland INT M 1999 00:42:54 1318
26 Freddie Carcas INT M 1999 00:43:30 1313
27 Jack Leitch EUOC M 1998 00:43:45 1311
28 Ewan McMillan MAROC M 1998 00:44:12 1308
29 Tom Lines EUOC M 1999 00:44:24 1307
30 Lachlan Chavasse QO M 1999 00:44:48 1304
31 Jake Chapman MAROC M 2000 00:45:19 1300
32 Ed Nicholas AROS M 1983 00:45:19 1300
33 Samuel Fielding SHUOC M 1998 00:46:28 1292
34 Finn Lydon EUOC M 1999 00:46:36 1291
35 Tom Wood ERYRI M 2000 00:48:31 1277
36 Laurence Johnson SROC M 1998 00:49:03 1273
37 Tim Harrison SUFFOC M 1999 00:50:36 1262
38 Emils Vainovskis COBOC M 1996 00:51:21 1256
39 Ben Beresford NOC M 1995 00:51:31 1255
40 Euan Tebbutt LEI M 1998 00:51:41 1254
41 James Errington HH M 1997 00:52:29 1248
42 Harry McMurtrie DEVON M 2000 00:53:30 1240
43 connor smith DEE M 1999 00:56:04 1222
44 Dominic Walker DEVON M 2000 00:56:53 1216
45 Thomas Butt SARUM M 1992 00:58:42 1203
46 Alfie Bullus OD M 2000 01:00:08 1192
47 Ryan Elliot SYO M 2000 01:03:24 1168
48 Samuel Naylor POTOC M 1992 01:04:48 1158
49 Andis Ozols DVO M 1980 01:07:14 1140
50 Joseph Goodwin WCOC M 2000 01:08:59 1128
51 Matthew Pickering UBOC M 1994 01:09:35 1123
52 Paul Clatworthy ESOC M 1983 01:11:21 1110
- Grey Grierson DEVON M 1997 00:44:41
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53