Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Warwickshire Orienteering Weekend - Midlands Championships (UKOL), 26/03/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bentl17

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 10 (W65,W70) (length: 5.1km, climb: 175m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
922.41 + (94.22 x (4,689.25 - T)) / 941.04
Other courses: UKOL 1A (M18,M20,M21) | UKOL 1B (W18,W20,W21) | UKOL 2 (M35,M40) | UKOL 3 (M45,M50) | UKOL 4 (M55) | UKOL 5 (M16,M60) | UKOL 6 (W35,W40) | UKOL 7 (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL 8 (M70,W16,W55) | UKOL 9 (M75,W60) | UKOL 11 (M80,W75) | UKOL 12 (M85,M90,W80) | Course 14 | Course 15 | Course 16 | Course 17 | Course 18

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jackie Butt SARUM F 1963 00:50:28 1089
2 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:52:31 1076
3 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:55:10 1061
4 Stephen Bates OD M 1950 00:57:27 1047
5 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:58:38 1040
6 Tim Pribul CHIG M 1949 00:58:38 1040
7 Vanessa Brierley WCOC F 1968 00:59:20 1035
8 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 01:01:18 1024
9 Angela Darley GO F 1973 01:01:19 1024
10 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 01:03:01 1013
11 Inara Gipsle TVOC F 1952 01:04:43 1003
12 Hazel Waters WCH F 1951 01:04:49 1003
13 Judy Johnson SYO F 1951 01:05:12 1000
14 Helen Sharp SWOC F 1964 01:05:23 999
15 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 01:05:28 999
16 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 01:05:57 996
17 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 01:06:27 993
18 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 01:07:01 989
19 Jill Gorvett SYO F 1948 01:08:02 983
20 Susan Roome SROC F 1952 01:08:07 983
21 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 01:08:51 978
22 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 01:08:55 978
23 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 01:09:50 972
24 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 01:09:56 972
25 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 01:10:44 967
26 Diana McClure SBOC F 1950 01:11:11 964
27 Karen Mills-hicks GO F 1975 01:13:09 952
28 Denise Harper BKO F 1950 01:15:04 941
29 Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 01:16:09 934
30 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 01:17:22 927
31 Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 01:18:03 923
32 Barbara Tebbutt LEI F 1966 01:18:13 922
33 Philip May OD M 1952 01:19:08 917
34 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 01:19:22 915
35 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 01:19:39 913
36 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 01:21:46 901
37 Clare Hanna LOG F 1965 01:22:18 898
38 Alain Wilkes BKO M 1948 01:22:55 894
39 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 01:23:28 890
40 Michelle Oxtoby OD F 1973 01:24:06 887
41 Jenny Collyer SOS F 1945 01:24:55 882
42 Amy Curtis BOK F 1970 01:24:55 882
43 Marian Denham POTOC F 1946 01:26:34 872
44 John Shaw SMOC M 1949 01:26:48 870
45 Janet Richardson OD F 1949 01:26:51 870
46 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 01:27:46 865
47 Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 01:29:46 853
48 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 01:30:03 851
49 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 01:31:03 845
50 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 01:34:32 824
51 John Middler OD M 1952 01:35:21 819
52 Vivianne Lawson OD F 1967 01:36:07 815
53 Eric Harper BKO M 1951 01:36:25 813
54 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 01:36:57 809
55 Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 01:39:37 793
56 Stephen Nightingale HOC M 1948 01:40:50 786
57 Rosie Shaw SMOC F 1950 01:41:09 784
58 Margaret Keeling DVO F 1947 01:42:15 778
59 Margaret Murphy DEE F 1947 01:43:58 767
60 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 01:46:10 754
61 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 01:49:05 737
62 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 01:52:07 718
63 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:57:22 687
64 Karen Howells RAFO F 1971 01:57:38 685
65 Yvonne Hodson TVOC F 1947 01:57:40 685
66 Eleanor Chapple OD F 1968 01:59:20 675
- Cath Williams WCH F 1973 00:56:47
- Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:22:09
- Judy Douglas POTOC F 1943 01:23:06
- Janette McHendry WCOC F 1969 01:46:13
Showing results 1 - 70 of 70