Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Warwickshire Orienteering Weekend - Midlands Championships (UKOL), 26/03/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bentl17

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 1B (W18,W20,W21) (length: 4.8km, climb: 180m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
1,189.17 + (76.41 x (2,496.00 - T)) / 392.96
Other courses: UKOL 1A (M18,M20,M21) | UKOL 2 (M35,M40) | UKOL 3 (M45,M50) | UKOL 4 (M55) | UKOL 5 (M16,M60) | UKOL 6 (W35,W40) | UKOL 7 (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL 8 (M70,W16,W55) | UKOL 9 (M75,W60) | UKOL 10 (W65,W70) | UKOL 11 (M80,W75) | UKOL 12 (M85,M90,W80) | Course 14 | Course 15 | Course 16 | Course 17 | Course 18

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Anastasia Trubkina FVO F 1990 00:32:00 1301
2 Fiona Bunn TVOC F 1999 00:33:20 1286
3 Alice Rigby CLOK F 1997 00:33:47 1280
4 Helen Bridle ESOC F 1979 00:34:16 1275
5 Grace Molloy FVO F 2000 00:35:01 1266
6 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 00:35:18 1263
7 Jennifer Ricketts EUOC F 1997 00:35:24 1262
8 Cecilie Andersen BOK F 1997 00:35:24 1262
9 Helen Ockenden CUOC F 1997 00:35:46 1257
10 Pippa Dakin SYO F 1998 00:36:43 1246
11 Lucy Haines AIRE F 1999 00:36:49 1245
12 Heather Roome SROC F 1983 00:36:58 1243
13 Fay Walsh EUOC F 1997 00:37:27 1238
14 Anya Crocker SOC F 1985 00:37:58 1232
15 Tara Schwarze EBOR F 2000 00:38:24 1227
16 Kirsten Strain AROS F 1986 00:39:10 1218
17 Lindsay Robertson EUOC F 1999 00:39:22 1215
18 Niamh Hunter WCOC F 2000 00:40:13 1205
19 Ella Gilbert NOR F 1998 00:40:18 1204
20 Lucy Tonge BOK F 2000 00:40:23 1203
21 Laura King AIRE F 1999 00:41:18 1193
22 Hanka Straube SV LEN F 1973 00:41:19
23 Emma Wilson CLYDE F 1999 00:41:41 1188
24 Hannah Hateley DEE F 2000 00:43:54 1162
25 Jura Macmillan ECKO F 2000 00:44:01 1161
26 Ellie Bales POTOC F 2000 00:45:08 1148
27 Daisy Partridge SOS F 2000 00:45:25 1145
28 Bethany Kippin TVOC F 2000 00:45:50 1140
29 Roanne Lilley ECKO F 1999 00:46:02 1137
30 Elly Straube SV LEN F 1996 00:47:19
31 Rebecca Aspin CLOK F 2000 00:47:43 1118
32 Caroline Craig NGOC F 1984 00:48:00 1115
33 Imogen Wilson LEI F 2000 00:48:01 1114
34 Kathryn Barr MOR F 1999 00:48:26 1109
35 Abigail Kerr UBOC F 1992 00:49:51 1093
36 Saskia Warren NN F 2000 00:50:14 1088
37 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 00:51:45 1071
38 Ashleigh Howells RAFO F 2000 00:53:55 1045
39 Katerina Skarkova NOR F 1999 00:56:12 1019
40 Holly Hughes WCH F 1999 01:00:21 970
Showing results 1 - 40 of 40