Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Warwickshire Orienteering Weekend - Midlands Championships (UKOL), 26/03/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bentl17

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 3 (M45,M50) (length: 9.9km, climb: 360m, 25 controls)
Point calculations
1,205.55 + (76.00 x (5,283.96 - T)) / 1,029.02
Other courses: UKOL 1A (M18,M20,M21) | UKOL 1B (W18,W20,W21) | UKOL 2 (M35,M40) | UKOL 4 (M55) | UKOL 5 (M16,M60) | UKOL 6 (W35,W40) | UKOL 7 (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL 8 (M70,W16,W55) | UKOL 9 (M75,W60) | UKOL 10 (W65,W70) | UKOL 11 (M80,W75) | UKOL 12 (M85,M90,W80) | Course 14 | Course 15 | Course 16 | Course 17 | Course 18

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 01:04:07 1312
2 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 01:05:50 1304
3 David Peel SYO M 1966 01:06:17 1302
4 Robert Campbell WAOC M 1966 01:06:48 1300
5 Daniel Gooch MAROC M 1971 01:09:35 1287
6 Ifor Powell BOK M 1968 01:10:00 1286
7 Andy Thorpe EPOC M 1969 01:10:00 1286
8 Phil Murray BOK M 1964 01:10:16 1284
9 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 01:10:28 1284
10 Alistair Landels OD M 1968 01:10:41 1283
11 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 01:11:28 1279
12 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 01:11:50 1277
13 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 01:12:25 1275
14 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 01:12:29 1275
15 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 01:14:01 1268
16 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 01:14:06 1267
17 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 01:14:24 1266
18 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 01:14:25 1266
19 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 01:14:45 1265
20 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 01:16:14 1258
21 Tim Must TVOC M 1968 01:17:00 1255
22 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 01:17:33 1252
23 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 01:17:57 1250
24 Tony Burton MV M 1964 01:18:20 1249
25 Nigel Wright NN M 1971 01:18:49 1247
26 Dil Wetherill WAOC M 1964 01:18:51 1246
27 Mark Adams HH M 1963 01:19:09 1245
28 Justin Williams LOG M 1965 01:19:17 1244
29 David Lawson OD M 1963 01:19:22 1244
30 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:19:41 1243
31 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 01:20:27 1239
32 Steve Dempsey MDOC M 1963 01:20:40 1238
33 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 01:21:12 1236
34 Paul Chavasse DEE M 1964 01:21:42 1234
35 Mark Stodgell WCH M 1972 01:21:56 1233
36 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 01:23:03 1228
37 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 01:23:13 1227
38 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 01:24:03 1223
39 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:24:14 1223
40 Francesco Lari DVO M 1965 01:24:18 1222
41 Jamie Rennie LEI M 1970 01:24:55 1220
42 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:25:22 1218
43 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 01:29:25 1200
44 Paul Caban INT M 1964 01:29:34 1199
45 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 01:30:24 1195
46 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:30:43 1194
47 Steven Horsler WIM M 1966 01:32:47 1185
48 Richard Sharp TVOC M 1964 01:35:54 1171
49 Steve Schofield NOC M 1963 01:36:31 1168
50 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 01:36:48 1167
51 Ian Hughes WCH M 1963 01:36:48 1167
52 Max Carcas INT M 1968 01:36:50 1167
53 Andy Johnson HOC M 1963 01:36:51 1167
54 David Leadley OD M 1964 01:37:23 1164
55 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:38:25 1160
56 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 01:38:46 1158
57 Tony Callow WRE M 1966 01:39:30 1155
58 Brendan Healy SBOC M 1972 01:40:26 1151
59 Charlie Elliot SYO M 1971 01:43:11 1139
60 Andrew Elliott SUFFOC M 1971 01:45:28 1128
61 Mark Hardy LEI M 1967 01:48:59 1113
62 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 01:49:07 1112
63 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 01:50:27 1106
64 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 01:52:27 1097
65 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:53:12 1094
66 Richard Naish DVO M 1965 01:59:16 1067
67 Mark Rookledge OD M 1966 02:01:41 1057
68 Nick Silk SWOC M 1966 02:02:11 1054
69 Rob Smart OD M 1968 02:03:37 1048
70 Richard Steel OD M 1963 02:06:02 1037
71 Mark Cheesman MV M 1969 02:06:51 1034
72 Keith Lowthian NOC M 1969 02:11:07 1015
- Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:46:31
Showing results 1 - 73 of 73