Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Warwickshire Orienteering Weekend - Midlands Championships (UKOL), 26/03/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bentl17

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 5 (M16,M60) (length: 8.3km, climb: 215m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
1,166.19 + (82.04 x (4,502.79 - T)) / 888.86
Other courses: UKOL 1A (M18,M20,M21) | UKOL 1B (W18,W20,W21) | UKOL 2 (M35,M40) | UKOL 3 (M45,M50) | UKOL 4 (M55) | UKOL 6 (W35,W40) | UKOL 7 (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL 8 (M70,W16,W55) | UKOL 9 (M75,W60) | UKOL 10 (W65,W70) | UKOL 11 (M80,W75) | UKOL 12 (M85,M90,W80) | Course 14 | Course 15 | Course 16 | Course 17 | Course 18

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Bunn TVOC M 2001 00:50:39 1301
2 Angus Harrington HH M 2001 00:51:03 1299
3 Matthew Gooch MAROC M 2002 00:51:27
4 Flurry Grierson DEVON M 2002 00:52:04
5 Stanley Heap SO M 2001 00:52:10 1293
6 Adrian Pickles WRE M 1957 00:56:14 1270
7 Oliver Lunn OD M 2002 00:56:25
8 Felix Lunn OD M 2002 00:57:20
9 Finlay Johnson SROC M 2002 00:58:15
10 Matthew Clarke SUFFOC M 2001 00:58:21 1259
11 Alistair Chapman MAROC M 2001 00:58:33 1258
12 Louis Macmillan ECKO M 2002 00:58:37
13 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:58:46 1256
14 Thomas Howell SN M 2001 00:58:54 1256
15 Gavin Clegg BOK M 1955 00:59:42 1251
16 Paul Addison DVO M 1957 00:59:57 1250
17 Adam Thorpe EPOC M 2002 01:00:21
18 Oscar Healy SBOC M 2002 01:00:24
19 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 01:02:48 1234
20 James Lowthian NOC M 2001 01:02:53 1234
21 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 01:03:08 1232
22 William Thomas MWOC M 2001 01:03:22 1231
23 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 01:04:12 1226
24 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 01:04:24 1225
25 George Van Dam HALO M 2001 01:04:33 1224
26 Kevin Lomas NOC M 1956 01:06:44 1212
27 David Harper GO M 1954 01:07:04 1210
28 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 01:07:06 1210
29 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 01:07:55 1206
30 Peter Maliphant BOK M 1956 01:08:01 1205
31 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 01:09:44 1196
32 Alexander Mitchell HOC M 2002 01:10:17
33 Oliver Flippance OD M 2002 01:10:47
34 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 01:11:12 1187
35 Daniel Campbell MOR M 2002 01:11:52
36 Sebastian Mobus SYO M 2001 01:11:57 1183
37 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:13:33 1174
38 Tim Dalheimer IK Vik M 2001 01:14:49
39 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 01:15:15 1165
40 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:15:28 1164
41 Paul Morris NOC M 1957 01:16:11 1160
42 Ethan Tebbutt LEI M 2001 01:17:51 1151
43 Paul Basher HOC M 1954 01:18:06 1149
44 Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 01:18:18 1148
45 Vladimir Kuznetsov TVOC M 1956 01:19:20 1142
46 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 01:19:39 1141
47 Mike Snell OD M 1956 01:20:04 1138
48 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 01:20:15 1137
49 Mike Jones SMOC M 1954 01:22:05 1127
50 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 01:22:20 1126
51 Lawrence Jones WRE M 1955 01:24:55 1112
52 Paul Armstrong DVO M 1953 01:24:59 1111
53 Ben Dempsey MDOC M 2002 01:28:05
54 Colin West SOS M 1955 01:28:41 1091
55 Russell Buxton DVO M 1957 01:28:47 1090
56 Keith Downing SMOC M 1953 01:28:59 1089
57 Paul Furness MOR M 1954 01:32:32 1069
58 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 01:32:59 1067
59 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 01:33:01 1067
60 Peter Waldron NOR M 1956 01:33:07 1066
61 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 01:35:38 1052
62 Ian Wells RAFO M 1953 01:38:36 1036
63 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 01:38:37 1036
64 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:47:07 989
65 Andrew Wallace NOC M 1957 01:47:25 987
66 Steve Williams NGOC M 1955 01:56:22 937
- Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 01:47:57
Showing results 1 - 67 of 67