Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Warwickshire Orienteering Weekend - Midlands Championships (UKOL), 26/03/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/bentl17

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 7 (M65,W45,W50) (length: 6.8km, climb: 240m, 21 controls)
Point calculations
1,074.54 + (84.13 x (4,676.77 - T)) / 776.16
Other courses: UKOL 1A (M18,M20,M21) | UKOL 1B (W18,W20,W21) | UKOL 2 (M35,M40) | UKOL 3 (M45,M50) | UKOL 4 (M55) | UKOL 5 (M16,M60) | UKOL 6 (W35,W40) | UKOL 8 (M70,W16,W55) | UKOL 9 (M75,W60) | UKOL 10 (W65,W70) | UKOL 11 (M80,W75) | UKOL 12 (M85,M90,W80) | Course 14 | Course 15 | Course 16 | Course 17 | Course 18

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jenny Peel SYO F 1968 00:53:45 1232
2 Tom Jeffries OD M 1970 00:57:35 1207
3 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 00:58:16 1203
4 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:58:22 1202
5 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 01:00:46 1186
6 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 01:01:35 1181
7 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 01:02:58 1172
8 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 01:03:25 1169
9 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 01:03:27 1169
10 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 01:04:15 1164
11 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 01:04:17 1163
12 Susannah Macmillan ECKO F 1968 01:04:18 1163
13 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 01:04:37 1161
14 Ianka Petrova Evans POTOC F 1967 01:05:04 1158
15 David Frampton HH M 1970 01:05:37 1155
16 Juliette Soulard OD F 1971 01:06:27 1149
17 Richard Towler LOC M 1949 01:06:28 1149
18 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 01:07:07 1145
19 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 01:07:08 1145
20 Brian Johnson WIM M 1951 01:07:19 1144
21 Elizabeth Jackson DEE F 1963 01:07:24 1143
22 Richard Perry OD M 1969 01:07:41 1141
23 Bob Dredge WCH M 1951 01:07:58 1139
24 John Britton MDOC M 1951 01:08:10 1138
25 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 01:08:45 1134
26 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 01:09:03 1132
27 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 01:09:07 1132
28 David Aspin CLOK M 1969 01:10:08 1125
29 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 01:10:36 1122
30 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 01:10:58 1120
31 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 01:11:03 1119
32 Stefan Stasiuk BKO M 1951 01:11:11 1119
33 Josie Stansfield FVO F 1969 01:11:13 1118
34 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:11:35 1116
35 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 01:11:54 1114
36 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 01:12:02 1113
37 Mick Smith HH M 1948 01:12:02 1113
38 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 01:12:10 1112
39 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 01:12:58 1107
40 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 01:13:11 1106
41 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 01:13:12 1105
42 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 01:13:48 1102
43 Tamsin Horsler WIM F 1967 01:15:04 1093
44 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 01:15:48 1088
45 John Robinson WCH M 1950 01:16:31 1084
46 Elizabeth Barr MOR F 1967 01:17:10 1080
47 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 01:17:23 1078
48 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 01:17:39 1076
49 Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 01:17:55 1075
50 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 01:18:23 1072
51 Jenny Lightfoot SYO F 1970 01:19:00 1068
52 John Pearson HOC M 1948 01:19:05 1067
53 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 01:19:15 1066
54 Katherine Hampshire NN F 1969 01:19:22 1065
55 Judith Hughes WCH F 1966 01:19:34 1064
56 Steve Chiverton HOC M 1951 01:19:41 1063
57 Dave Marr OD M 1951 01:20:23 1059
58 Andrew Cummings HH M 1952 01:20:36 1057
59 Ian Jones WCH M 1951 01:21:00 1055
60 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 01:21:02 1054
61 Gabriella Walsh MWOC F 1967 01:21:18 1053
62 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 01:22:17 1046
63 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 01:22:58 1042
64 Edward Mellor SELOC M 1969 01:23:00 1042
65 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 01:23:47 1037
66 Tracy Craig WCH F 1967 01:23:51 1036
67 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 01:24:12 1034
68 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:24:13 1034
69 Kate O'Sullivan MWOC F 1964 01:24:30 1032
70 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 01:25:04 1028
71 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 01:25:20 1026
72 Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 01:26:14 1021
73 Matthias Dalheimer IK Vik M 1970 01:26:18
74 Louise Tonge BOK F 1969 01:28:27 1006
75 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 01:29:30 999
76 Sharron Richardson WRE F 1972 01:29:46 998
77 Sally Hughes WCH F 1970 01:29:59 996
78 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 01:30:34 992
79 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 01:30:35 992
80 Ricardo Fernandes WCH M 1973 01:31:16 988
81 Debby Warren NN F 1963 01:32:16 981
82 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:33:20 974
83 Denise Wright MAROC F 1965 01:33:48 971
84 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:34:34 966
85 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 01:34:49 965
86 Rachel Edwards SMOC F 1963 01:38:02 944
87 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 01:42:10 917
88 David Oxtoby OD M 1972 01:42:35 914
89 Carolyn Rigby CLOK F 1966 01:44:38 901
90 Richard Harrison WRE M 1948 01:46:00 892
91 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 01:46:10 891
92 Kevin Barber LEI M 1970 01:47:37 882
93 Beverley Inkson SYO F 1969 01:54:54 834
94 Nick Taylor HOC M 1948 02:01:48 789
95 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 02:03:40 777
- Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:06:15
- Simon Branford WIM M 1979 01:17:36
- Liz Phillips OD F 1964 01:18:19
- Mike Baggott OD M 1951 01:20:08
- Martin Ricketts TVOC M 1948 01:22:00
- Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 01:29:05
- Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 01:42:58
Showing results 1 - 102 of 102