Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Warwickshire Orienteering Weekend Rugby Urban (UKOL) (UKUL) (UK Elite League) (WMUL), 25/03/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/rugby17/index.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 2 (M40,M45,M50,W18,W20,W21,W35) (length: 6.4km, climb: 50m, 32 controls)
Point calculations
1,136.48 + (114.66 x (3,363.22 - T)) / 646.44
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M18,M20,M21,M35) | Course 3 | UKOL 3 (M55,M60,W40,W45,W50) | Course 4 | UKOL 4 (M65,M70,W55,W60) | Course 5 | UKOL 5 (M75,M80,M85,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL 6 (M16,W16) | Course 7

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:40:27 1303
2 Anthony Squire NOC M 1977 00:40:57 1297
3 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:41:42 1289
4 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 00:42:32 1280
5 Helen Bridle ESOC F 1979 00:42:35 1280
6 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:42:45 1278
7 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:43:24 1271
8 Alistair Landels OD M 1968 00:43:35 1269
9 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:43:56 1265
10 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 00:44:28 1260
11 Jamie Rennie LEI M 1970 00:45:25 1250
12 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 00:46:47 1235
13 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 00:46:49 1235
14 Ben Green TVOC M 1977 00:46:55 1234
15 Max Carcas INT M 1968 00:47:20 1229
16 Paul Taylor TVOC M 1976 00:47:20 1229
17 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:47:51 1224
18 David Frampton HH M 1970 00:48:07 1221
19 David Aspin CLOK M 1969 00:48:44 1214
20 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 00:48:57 1212
21 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 00:49:09 1210
22 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 00:49:25 1207
23 Tom Jeffries OD M 1970 00:49:34 1206
24 David Leadley OD M 1964 00:49:39 1205
25 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 00:49:47 1203
26 Sally Calland RSOC F 1975 00:50:35 1195
27 Howard Waller TVOC M 1964 00:50:40 1194
28 John Mather LOG M 1970 00:50:48 1192
29 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 00:50:50 1192
30 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 00:51:16 1187
31 Dmitry Ushakov LOK M 1973 00:51:27 1185
32 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:52:17 1177
33 Iain Stemp WAOC M 1965 00:52:17 1177
34 Ian Hopkins WRE M 1966 00:52:20 1176
35 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 00:52:29 1174
36 Harriet Lawson OD F 1995 00:52:49 1171
37 Caroline Craig NGOC F 1984 00:52:53 1170
38 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 00:53:00 1169
39 Paul Fox SN M 1962 00:53:05 1168
40 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 00:53:27 1164
41 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 00:53:44 1161
42 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 00:54:15 1156
43 Brendan Healy SBOC M 1972 00:54:17 1155
44 Phil Conway GO M 1963 00:55:26 1143
45 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 00:55:40 1141
46 Andrew Elliott SUFFOC M 1971 00:56:07 1136
47 Frances Briscoe OD F 1983 00:56:30 1132
48 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 00:56:40 1130
49 David Oxtoby OD M 1972 00:58:24 1112
50 Robert Shenton BAOC M 1972 00:58:29 1111
51 Nadine Wright OD F 1988 00:59:02 1105
52 Helen Chiswell DVO F 1977 00:59:31 1100
53 Imogen Wilson LEI F 2000 00:59:34 1099
54 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 00:59:50 1096
55 Liz Heaton LEI F 1981 01:00:08 1093
56 David Hodson HH M 1964 01:00:24 1090
57 Katerina Skarkova NOR F 1999 01:00:25 1090
58 Allan Williams WCH M 1969 01:01:07 1083
59 Rob Smart OD M 1968 01:01:11 1082
60 John Rendall OD M 1976 01:01:20 1080
61 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:01:23 1080
62 Matthias Dalheimer IK Vik M 1970 01:01:46
63 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 01:01:48 1075
64 Mike Wheeler OD M 1972 01:01:56 1074
65 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 01:03:17 1060
66 Ian Hylton BKO M 1969 01:04:58 1042
67 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:05:51 1032
68 Mykyta Chubynsky OD M 1976 01:06:58 1020
69 Adrian Moseley RAFO M 1969 01:07:07 1019
70 Keith Lowthian NOC M 1969 01:08:06 1008
71 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC F 1965 01:08:30 1004
72 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 01:11:16 975
73 Tracey Brookes LEI F 1965 01:11:34 971
74 Iain Phillips LEI M 1967 01:13:14 954
75 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 01:13:42 949
76 Lucy Fryer AROS F 1989 01:17:53 904
77 Graeme Mulvaney OD M 1973 01:19:58 882
78 Octavia Wisbey OD F 1992 01:20:02 881
79 Andrew Selby DVO M 1975 01:26:28 813
80 Steve Edgar LEI M 1966 01:34:59 722
- Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 00:42:32
- Will Heap SO M 1973 00:44:49
- Paul Caban INT M 1964 00:45:57
- Richard Naish DVO M 1965 00:55:59
- Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 00:56:40
- Mark Rookledge OD M 1966 00:57:36
- Tim Keogh MV M 1963 00:57:45
- Ashleigh Howells RAFO F 2000 00:58:36
- Sarah Dredge WCH F 1985 01:01:45
- Helen Elkington OD F 1993 01:05:01
- Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:05:26
Showing results 1 - 91 of 91