Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Warwickshire Orienteering Weekend Rugby Urban (UKOL) (UKUL) (UK Elite League) (WMUL), 25/03/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/rugby17/index.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 4 (M65,M70,W55,W60) (length: 3.7km, climb: 25m, 23 controls)
Point calculations
979.14 + (142.99 x (2,631.99 - T)) / 570.50
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M18,M20,M21,M35) | UKOL 2 (M40,M45,M50,W18,W20,W21,W35) | Course 3 | UKOL 3 (M55,M60,W40,W45,W50) | Course 5 | UKOL 5 (M75,M80,M85,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL 6 (M16,W16) | Course 7

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:28:41 1207
2 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:29:19 1198
3 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:30:25 1181
4 Bob Dredge WCH M 1951 00:30:37 1178
5 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 00:31:01 1172
6 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:31:43 1162
7 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:32:18 1153
8 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 00:32:30 1150
9 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:32:41 1147
10 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:32:48 1146
11 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:32:57 1143
12 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:33:29 1135
13 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 00:33:30 1135
14 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:34:20 1123
15 Ian Prowse NGOC M 1952 00:34:28 1121
16 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:34:47 1116
17 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:36:04 1096
18 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 00:36:28 1090
19 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:36:36 1088
20 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:36:37 1088
21 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 00:36:40 1087
22 Stephen Kimberley DVO M 1958 00:36:54 1084
23 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 00:37:24 1076
24 Robert Haskins LEI M 1951 00:37:34 1074
25 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:37:39 1073
26 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 00:38:00 1067
27 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:38:18 1063
28 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 00:38:18 1063
29 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 00:38:21 1062
30 Julian Warren NN M 1963 00:38:28 1060
31 Claire Bushnell WCH F 1962 00:38:42 1057
32 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:38:42 1057
33 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:38:46 1056
34 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 00:38:59 1053
35 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:39:11 1050
36 Ian Parfitt DVO M 1950 00:39:13 1049
37 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 00:39:18 1048
38 Judy Johnson SYO F 1951 00:39:25 1046
39 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 00:39:39 1043
40 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:39:56 1038
41 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:40:15 1034
42 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:40:24 1031
43 Lyn West SOS F 1954 00:40:25 1031
44 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:40:48 1025
45 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:41:13 1019
46 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 00:41:48 1010
47 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 00:41:55 1008
48 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 00:41:56 1008
49 Suzanne Harding NGOC F 1964 00:42:05 1006
50 Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 00:42:06 1006
51 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 00:43:08 990
52 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 00:43:15 988
53 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:44:09 975
54 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 00:44:12 974
55 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:44:30 970
56 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 00:44:54 964
57 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 00:45:04 961
58 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 00:45:11 959
59 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 00:45:19 957
60 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:45:20 957
61 John Middler OD M 1952 00:45:37 953
62 Philip Cooper WIM M 1947 00:45:49 950
63 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 00:46:01 947
64 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 00:46:11 944
65 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 00:46:19 942
66 Marian White HOC F 1960 00:46:25 941
67 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 00:46:32 939
68 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 00:46:56 933
69 Christopher Drew EBOR M 1947 00:47:00 932
70 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 00:47:10 930
71 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 00:47:27 925
72 Elizabeth Furness MOR F 1955 00:47:43 921
73 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 00:48:09 915
74 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 00:48:10 914
75 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 00:48:21 912
76 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 00:48:31 909
77 Philip May OD M 1952 00:48:59 902
78 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:49:00 902
79 Brian Davies NATO M 1950 00:49:16 898
80 Carol Farrington HOC F 1957 00:49:45 891
81 Alain Wilkes BKO M 1948 00:50:04 886
82 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 00:51:15 868
83 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 00:51:18 867
84 Stephen Nightingale HOC M 1948 00:52:36 848
85 Maureen Webb LEI F 1953 00:53:24 836
86 David Nixon SOC M 1944 00:54:20 822
87 Katy Stubbs BKO F 1956 00:54:39 817
88 Anthony Barrable RAFO M 1944 00:54:48 815
89 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 00:55:05 810
90 John Cooke DVO M 1946 00:55:12 809
91 Anne Kimberley DVO F 1960 00:55:50 799
92 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:56:21 791
93 Eric Harper BKO M 1951 00:56:42 786
94 John Fielder BOK M 1946 00:57:32 774
95 Vivianne Lawson OD F 1967 00:57:51 769
96 Chris Phillips LEI M 1947 00:58:50 754
97 David Jenkinson LEI M 1961 01:01:34 713
98 Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:02:29 699
99 Laurie Fluck LEI M 1947 01:04:50 664
100 Elizabeth Urquhart OD F 1954 01:08:43 605
101 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 01:10:00 586
102 Roger Keeling DVO M 1943 01:11:51 558
103 Susan Wilkes BKO F 1954 01:12:00 556
104 Christine Williams SYO F 1956 01:14:30 518
105 Erin Weatherstone OD M 1982 01:17:48
106 Sarah Taylor OD F 1975 01:17:49
- Douglas Henderson RR M 1951 00:35:06
- Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 00:44:04
- Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 00:29:49
- Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:34:02
- Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:34:08
- Michael Baggott HOC M 1951 00:35:09
- Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:37:07
- Brian Johnson WIM M 1951 00:37:36
- Eric Brown HOC M 1948 00:41:46
- Jane Stew OD F 1957 00:46:30
- Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 00:47:35
- Pam Brown EBOR F 1959 00:57:54
- Richard Thornton SARUM M 1943 01:16:39
Showing results 1 - 119 of 119