Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Night Championships (UKOL), 25/02/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https://www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk/events/british-night-championships-great-tower-25-feb-2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 1 (M21) (length: 4.64km, climb: 275m, 34 controls)
Point calculations
1,316.58 + (48.20 x (389,115.00 - T)) / 87,984.02
Other courses: UKOL 2 (M20,M35,M40) | UKOL 3 (M18,W21) | UKOL 4 (M45,M50) | UKOL 5 (W20,W35,W40) | UKOL 6 (M16,M55,M60) | UKOL 7 (M65,W18,W45,W50) | UKOL 8 (M70,W55,W60,W16) | UKOL 9 (M75,W65,W70) | UKOL 10 (M80,M85,W75,W80,W85)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Graham Gristwood FVO M 1984 71:37:00 1389
2 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 81:41:00 1369
3 Andrew Llewellyn FVO M 1987 86:59:00 1358
4 Joe Woodley AIRE M 1996 88:43:00 1355
5 Tom Fellbaum MDOC M 1992 89:08:00 1354
6 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 89:33:00 1353
7 Peter Bray MDOC M 1993 89:35:00 1353
8 Iain Embrey SROC M 1987 92:07:00 1348
9 Philip Vokes DEE M 1996 92:10:00 1348
10 Matthew Vokes WCOC M 1992 94:23:00 1344
11 Matthew Elkington OD M 1995 96:25:00 1340
12 Alistair Thornton LUOC M 1996 97:31:00 1337
13 Duncan Birtwistle OD M 1992 103:38:00 1325
14 Mark Bown CLOK M 1980 104:02:00 1325
15 John Ockenden DRONGO M 1994 104:31:00 1324
16 Thomas Cochrane SLOW M 1983 109:19:00 1314
17 Joe Taunton NOC M 1987 110:05:00 1313
18 Jonathan Malley MDOC M 1992 118:26:00 1296
19 Daniel Safka M 1996 119:03:00
20 Mateusz Podsiadly OD M 1995 128:51:00 1276
21 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 135:35:00 1262
22 Ian Webb SLOW M 1983 139:56:00 1254
23 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 150:12:00 1234
24 Tom Dobra BOK M 1992 157:48:00 1219
25 Jamie Hicks SOC M 1996 161:51:00 1211
- Jack Wood AIRE M 1989 51:02:00
- Rowan Capper LOC M 1996 65:43:00
- Alexander Moore BKO M 1992 106:19:00
- David Murgatroyd AIRE M 1989 119:14:00
Showing results 1 - 29 of 29