Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Night Championships (UKOL), 25/02/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk/events/british-night-championships-great-tower-25-feb-2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 4 (M45,M50) (length: 6.16km, climb: 360m, 24 controls)
Point calculations
1,223.52 + (63.81 x (341,074.88 - T)) / 62,262.61
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M20,M35,M40) | UKOL 3 (M18,W21) | UKOL 5 (W20,W35,W40) | UKOL 6 (M16,M55,M60) | UKOL 7 (M65,W18,W45,W50) | UKOL 8 (M70,W55,W60,W16) | UKOL 9 (M75,W65,W70) | UKOL 10 (M80,M85,W75,W80,W85)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Logue EPOC M 1968 60:24:00 1350
2 Steve Birkinshaw WCOC M 1968 67:16:00 1325
3 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 68:58:00 1319
4 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 69:48:00 1316
5 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 73:12:00 1303
6 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 74:38:00 1298
7 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 75:42:00 1294
8 Ifor Powell BOK M 1968 76:32:00 1291
9 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 76:53:00 1289
10 Iain Smith-Ward LOC M 1968 79:27:00 1280
11 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 80:22:00 1277
12 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 82:51:00 1267
13 Daniel Gooch MAROC M 1971 84:59:00 1260
14 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 86:44:00 1253
15 Phil Scarf EPOC M 1963 88:11:00 1248
16 Mike Harrison WCOC M 1970 89:17:00 1244
17 Andy Thorpe EPOC M 1969 91:41:00 1235
18 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 92:36:00 1231
19 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 92:54:00 1230
20 David Spencer WCOC M 1969 93:23:00 1229
21 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 94:46:00 1223
22 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 94:58:00 1223
23 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 95:18:00 1221
24 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 96:19:00 1218
25 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 96:43:00 1216
26 Steve Holmes WCOC M 1969 96:54:00 1216
27 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 98:25:00 1210
28 Paul Chavasse QO M 1964 98:27:00 1210
29 Mark Simmonds LOC M 1963 100:50:00 1201
30 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 101:23:00 1199
31 Jeff Goodwin WCOC M 1963 101:28:00 1199
32 Timothy Martland MDOC M 1963 103:23:00 1192
33 David McCann MDOC M 1963 103:54:00 1190
34 Darren Baker DEE M 1967 104:35:00 1187
35 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 107:55:00 1175
36 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 112:06:00 1159
37 Steven Breeze WCOC M 1971 112:18:00 1159
38 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 116:34:00 1143
39 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 118:51:00 1135
40 Nigel Wright NN M 1971 119:53:00 1131
41 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 120:18:00 1129
42 John Ferris-Worth BL M 1965 123:56:00 1116
43 Andrew McRoyall BOF M 1966 131:41:00 1087
44 Rob Taylor NGOC M 1969 137:07:00 1067
45 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 156:22:00 996
- John Taylor WCOC M 1963 74:55:00
- John Mason MAROC M 1964 97:06:00
- David Eades INT M 1967 101:26:00
- Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 112:13:00
- Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 130:02:00
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50