Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 12/03/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

4 Blue Men (length: 7.6km, climb: 160m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,127.98 + (75.38 x (5,170.56 - T)) / 897.02
Other courses: 1 Brown | 2 Short Brown | 3 Blue Women | 5 Green Women | 6 Green Men | 7 Veterans Short Gre | 8A Junior Men Green | 8B Junior Women Shor | 9A Orange Men | 9B Orange Women | 10 Light Green | 11 Yellow | 12 White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 01:01:57 1250
2 Nick Nourse NWO M 1962 01:04:40 1236
3 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 01:11:14 1203
4 Simon Moore BKO M 1960 01:11:27 1202
5 Mark White SARUM M 1958 01:12:24 1197
6 Vladimir Kuznetsov TVOC M 1956 01:12:30 1197
7 Richard Sharp TVOC M 1964 01:12:58 1195
8 Phil Conway GO M 1963 01:12:59 1194
9 Steve Bailey SN M 1959 01:13:01 1194
10 Nick Hale MAROC M 1958 01:15:34 1181
11 David Watkins BADO M 1958 01:16:31 1177
12 Charles Bromley Gardner BAOC M 1960 01:17:49 1170
13 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 01:18:33 1166
14 Keith Belsey SN M 1967 01:19:04 1164
15 Jon Steed BADO M 1963 01:19:45 1160
16 John Briggs BKO M 1958 01:19:53 1160
17 Andy Southby SARUM M 1965 01:20:59 1154
18 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 01:21:41 1151
19 Simon Turton BKO M 1965 01:21:43 1150
20 Stefan Peykov SLOW M 1965 01:22:25 1147
21 Martin Goddard SARUM M 1958 01:22:56 1144
22 Bruce Snelling SN M 1959 01:25:31 1131
23 Charles Gook BADO M 1967 01:25:35 1131
24 Nikolay Kolev SLOW M 1965 01:26:33 1126
25 Nigel Benham SN M 1961 01:27:07 1123
26 Paul Martin SN M 1967 01:30:05 1108
27 Adrian Wise SN M 1961 01:35:26 1081
28 John Tzanetis SN M 1967 01:35:37 1080
29 James Cunnane TVOC M 1963 01:36:29 1076
30 GEORGI GOSPODINOV BKO M 1965 01:36:55 1074
31 Roger Bryan NWO M 1962 01:37:32 1071
32 Andy Parry NGOC M 1962 01:40:53 1054
33 Andrew Rudd 01:43:19 1042
34 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 01:44:16 1037
35 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 01:47:21 1021
36 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:54:03 987
37 Mike Gibson SARUM M 1961 01:54:47 984
38 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:58:06 967
39 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 01:59:04 962
40 Shane Wilkinson SARUM M 1966 02:09:21 910
41 John Weyman WIM M 1959 02:23:07 841
42 Keith Cutler SARUM M 1964 02:57:25 668
Showing results 1 - 42 of 42