Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Championships - Individual, 20/05/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish-orienteering.org/championships/scottish-championships-2017-individual

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

2 (length: 11.125km, climb: 175m, 35 controls)
Point calculations
1,266.59 + (68.13 x (5,026.26 - T)) / 776.95
Other courses: 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Finlay Todd INVOC M 1999 01:07:13 1354
2 Tom Lines EUOC M 1999 01:07:50 1350
3 Tessa Strain WAOC F 1987 01:08:16 1348
4 Thomas Wilson EUOC M 1997 01:08:20 1348
5 Will Hensman FVO M 1979 01:08:42 1346
6 Nathan Lawson OD M 1997 01:09:06 1344
7 Matthew Fellbaum EUOC M 1998 01:09:27 1342
8 Jessica Halliday BASOC F 1987 01:09:38 1341
9 Alex Carcas EUOC M 1998 01:09:51 1340
10 Freddie Carcas INT M 1999 01:11:07 1333
11 Alastair Thomas EUOC M 2000 01:11:39 1330
12 Alistair Masson INT M 1997 01:11:49 1329
13 Jake Chapman MAROC M 2000 01:12:29 1326
14 Jack Leitch EUOC M 1998 01:12:59 1323
15 David Godfree FVO M 1974 01:13:38 1320
16 Johannes Petersen BASOC M 1981 01:14:36 1315
17 Joseph Wright EUOC M 2000 01:15:32 1310
18 Ewan McMillan MAROC M 1998 01:15:49 1308
19 Ross McLennan FVO M 1978 01:16:20 1306
20 James Ackland INT M 1999 01:17:20 1300
21 Anthony Squire NOC M 1977 01:17:24 1300
22 Daniel Spencer EUOC M 2000 01:19:34 1289
23 Sarah Jones ESOC F 1996 01:20:18 1285
24 Andrew Dalgleish INT M 1982 01:20:31 1284
25 Laurence Cload INVOC M 1978 01:20:55 1282
26 Noah Howlett LOC M 1998 01:22:03 1276
27 Claire Ward INT F 1977 01:25:32 1257
28 Arnis Saltums STAG M 1985 01:28:13 1243
29 Kirsten Strain AROS F 1986 01:29:00 1239
30 Kirstin Maxwell RR F 1992 01:29:19 1237
31 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 01:29:28 1237
32 Alan Hartley BL M 1974 01:33:31 1215
33 Graeme Ross INT M 1973 01:33:32 1215
34 Paul Hammond FVO M 1976 01:33:44 1214
35 Martin Quirke ESOC M 1977 01:34:19 1211
36 Alison Campbell BASOC F 1991 01:36:17 1201
37 Rozy Shepherd INVOC F 1994 01:37:27 1195
38 Carolyn Hindle FVO F 1996 01:38:47 1188
39 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 01:38:47 1188
40 Ida Hjorth STAG F 1988 01:40:27 1179
41 Lucile Clouard EUOC F 1995 01:42:24 1169
42 Jonathan Ellis ESOC M 1979 01:42:50 1166
43 Helen Gardner TVOC F 1986 01:43:12 1164
44 Kirsty Coombs MAROC F 1992 01:43:12 1164
45 Isla Simmons ESOC F 1992 01:44:38 1157
46 Mark Rowe ESOC M 1974 01:49:09 1133
47 Tim Darlow RR M 1975 01:50:26 1126
- Zoe Harding EUOC F 1994 00:41:31
- Atis Kalejs ALUKSNE-APE OK M 1972 01:31:45
- Jamie Hunter EUOC M 1994 02:05:16
- Colin Tucker ELO M 1979 02:08:22
Showing results 1 - 51 of 51