Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Championships - Individual, 20/05/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish-orienteering.org/championships/scottish-championships-2017-individual

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

4 (length: 8.75km, climb: 115m, 28 controls)
Point calculations
1,168.73 + (84.73 x (4,668.19 - T)) / 857.28
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Colm Moran EUOC M 1992 00:51:33 1324
2 William Rigg EUOC M 1996 00:51:33 1324
3 Graham Patten WAROC M 1962 00:58:20 1284
4 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 01:01:08 1268
5 Robert Bloor INT M 1960 01:05:23 1242
6 Tyler Morrison ESOC M 1991 01:05:28 1242
7 Evgueni Chepelin GRAMP M 1961 01:06:26 1236
8 Benjamin Parkinson FVO M 2000 01:06:30 1236
9 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 01:08:48 1222
10 Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 01:08:52 1222
11 Fiona Berrow FVO F 1985 01:11:09 1208
12 Trevor Ricketts MAROC M 1960 01:13:03 1197
13 David Harrison SYO M 1962 01:13:49 1192
14 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 01:14:22 1189
15 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 01:16:44 1175
16 David Allison STAG M 1962 01:17:11 1172
17 Sarah Tullie FVO F 1992 01:17:14 1172
18 MARTIN SMITH LOC M 1960 01:18:10 1167
19 Iain McLeod GRAMP M 1960 01:21:10 1149
20 Sarah McAdam RR F 1984 01:21:19 1148
21 Graham Watson WCOC M 1962 01:23:10 1137
22 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 01:23:56 1132
23 Andrew McComb OLifant M 1962 01:24:35
24 Frances Wright MAROC F 1995 01:27:35 1111
25 Edmund Rooney RR M 1961 01:27:56 1109
26 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 01:28:15 1107
27 Michaela Kolistanikova AUOC F 1990 01:31:40 1087
28 Robert King AIRE M 1959 01:32:06 1084
29 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:33:37 1075
30 DOROTHY PELLY LOC F 1958 01:35:08 1066
31 Julie Kovarova TAY F 1988 01:40:32 1034
32 Elizabeth Gardner CLYDE F 1987 01:46:02 1001
33 David Summers INVOC M 1961 01:54:17 952
34 Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 01:57:25 934
- Jonathan Musgrave MAROC M 1962 00:41:24
- Colin Blackburn NATO M 1961 01:00:12
- Hugo Barker FVO M 1961 01:37:02
Showing results 1 - 37 of 37