Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Championships - Individual, 20/05/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish-orienteering.org/championships/scottish-championships-2017-individual

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

5 (length: 7.075km, climb: 140m, 26 controls)
Point calculations
1,142.77 + (96.61 x (4,449.21 - T)) / 921.18
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Matthew Gooch MAROC M 2002 00:46:07
2 Louis Macmillan ECKO M 2002 00:46:47
3 Luke Graham MAROC M 2001 00:51:16 1287
4 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 00:52:35 1278
5 John Tullie RR M 1957 00:53:24 1273
6 Martin Dean FVO M 1957 00:53:26 1273
7 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 00:54:39 1265
8 Alistair Chapman MAROC M 2001 00:58:12 1243
9 Roger Coombs MAROC M 1957 00:59:10 1237
10 John Getliff MAROC M 2001 01:02:24 1217
11 Alasdair Wilson Craw NATO M 1954 01:03:14 1211
12 Robert Hickling BASOC M 1954 01:05:02 1200
13 Daniel Campbell MOR M 2002 01:05:37
14 Bob Cherry AYROC M 1957 01:05:59 1194
15 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 01:06:02 1194
16 Alasdair Lilley ECKO M 2001 01:06:15 1192
17 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 01:06:43 1190
18 Mark Holliday FVO M 1956 01:07:24 1185
19 Ben Dempsey SYO M 2002 01:08:40
20 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 01:09:07 1174
21 Daniel Lister LOC M 2002 01:10:06
22 Alasdair Raynor INVOC M 2001 01:11:00 1163
23 Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 01:13:55 1144
24 David Nisbet ESOC M 1956 01:18:35 1115
25 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 01:18:44 1114
26 Connor O'Hara LOC M 2002 01:18:56
27 Ronan Blackwood INVOC M 2002 01:20:18
28 Pete Younger ELO M 1955 01:20:20 1104
29 Colin Matheson MOR M 1954 01:20:46 1101
30 Callum Scott BASOC M 1956 01:21:16 1098
31 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 01:22:06 1093
32 Ian Davidson CLYDE M 1957 01:22:16 1092
33 Finlay Rutter INVOC M 2002 01:23:48
34 Alan Halliday MOR M 1954 01:24:42 1076
35 Paul Furness MOR M 1954 01:26:06 1068
36 Selwyn Wright LOC M 1955 01:33:01 1024
37 Liam Woodend LOC M 2002 01:33:25
38 Charlie Woodward AYROC M 1954 01:34:11 1017
39 Sam McKinnon RR M 2001 01:34:48 1013
40 Paul Frost BASOC M 1957 01:36:14 1004
41 Milo Williamson LOC M 2002 01:38:35
42 Eric Todd INVOC M 2002 01:42:15
43 Fenton Wilson LOC M 2002 01:44:35
44 James Purves RR M 1957 01:46:49 937
45 Matthew Haddow LOC M 2002 01:47:22
46 Mark Kassyk ESOC M 1957 01:47:23 934
- Harry O'Donovan LOC M 2002 01:06:48
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47