Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Championships - Individual, 20/05/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish-orienteering.org/championships/scottish-championships-2017-individual

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

8 (length: 5.95km, climb: 120m, 27 controls)
Point calculations
1,043.72 + (103.80 x (4,636.89 - T)) / 864.16
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Eilidh Campbell MAROC F 2001 00:52:21 1223
2 Robin Sloan RR M 1947 00:55:58 1197
3 Evie Conway AIRE F 2002 00:58:28
4 Kirsty Campbell MAROC F 2001 00:58:41 1178
5 Peter Hudd WCOC M 1960 00:59:02 1175
6 Alice Wilson CLYDE F 2002 00:59:17
7 Mairi Weir MOR F 2001 00:59:34 1171
8 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 01:00:06 1168
9 Jess Ensoll LOC F 2002 01:00:15
10 Eilidh Shearer ECKO F 2001 01:01:33 1157
11 Robert Cranston RR M 1965 01:01:35 1157
12 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 01:01:41 1156
13 Richard Oxlade ESOC M 1958 01:02:06 1153
14 Kirsty McArthur MOR F 1984 01:02:08 1153
15 Mairi Eades INT F 2001 01:04:28 1136
16 Finlay Ross ESOC M 1966 01:06:11 1124
17 Jane Chisholm BASOC F 1983 01:06:42 1120
18 Rosie Spencer WCOC F 2002 01:06:45
19 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 01:06:55 1118
20 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 01:07:03 1117
21 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 01:08:48 1105
22 Ian Turner SOLWAY M 1947 01:08:50 1105
23 Raymond Wren BL M 1946 01:11:31 1085
24 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 01:13:10 1073
25 David Anderson TAY M 1965 01:14:10 1066
26 Jon Carberry SROC M 1959 01:14:25 1064
27 Roy McGregor SROC M 1966 01:14:38 1063
28 Derek Kennedy SOLWAY M 1964 01:14:45 1062
29 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 01:15:15 1058
30 Freya Shepherd INVOC F 1999 01:15:26 1057
31 Ronald Nolan ESOC M 1967 01:15:53 1054
32 Sasha MacKenzie EBOR F 1995 01:16:36 1049
33 Ben Brown ESOC M 2001 01:17:36 1041
34 John Robertson STAG M 1964 01:17:42 1041
35 Anne Burbidge WCOC F 1961 01:18:10 1037
36 Kerry Wood ESOC F 2001 01:18:16 1037
37 Maggie Scrugham ESOC F 1958 01:19:04 1031
38 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 01:19:24 1028
39 Robert Philp KFO M 1945 01:20:07 1023
40 Caz Dudley MAROC F 1962 01:20:29 1021
41 Tim Sowood INVOC M 1944 01:20:33 1020
42 Ian Addis MOR M 1958 01:20:34 1020
43 Ian Rowland ELO M 1962 01:20:48 1018
44 Debbie Watson WCOC F 1958 01:21:04 1016
45 Pascal Lardet FVO M 1967 01:21:50 1011
46 Peter Cheetham RAFO M 1958 01:22:55 1003
47 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 01:23:15 1001
48 Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M 1943 01:23:59 995
49 Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 01:24:20 993
50 Catherine Rooney RR F 1960 01:24:55 989
51 Dave Fenwick WCOC M 1944 01:25:11 987
52 Stephen Wiseman MOR M 1964 01:26:12 979
53 Victoria Marti CLYDE F 1996 01:26:16 979
54 Patrick Squire INT M 1947 01:26:23 978
55 Morag McIntyre INT F 1959 01:30:43 947
56 Bob Cooper NN M 1945 01:31:14 943
57 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 01:32:36 933
58 Alexander Campbell MAROC M 1960 01:33:14 929
59 David Robertson ESOC M 1962 01:41:03 872
60 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:43:51 852
61 Carole Chapman MOR F 1962 01:45:07 843
62 Tony Wagg MDOC M 1945 01:52:34 789
63 Stuart McCartney CLYDE M 1965 01:58:29 747
64 Helen Barker FVO F 1960 01:59:12 742
65 Katariina Tiikko GUOC F 1996 02:01:41 724
66 Bruce Graham MAROC M 1959 02:03:30 711
67 Harriet Wood LOC F 2001 02:20:33 588
- Terry O'Brien, BEM STAG M 1958 01:03:39
- Jenny Blackwood INVOC F 2001 01:07:11
- Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 01:09:20
- Douglas Edwards MDOC M 1947 01:39:12
Showing results 1 - 71 of 71