Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Championships - Individual, 20/05/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish-orienteering.org/championships/scottish-championships-2017-individual

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

9 (length: 4.975km, climb: 95m, 22 controls)
Point calculations
963.38 + (78.86 x (4,718.43 - T)) / 849.82
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Bethany Hanson EUOC F 1996 00:42:56 1162
2 Ilze Puzule ALUKSNE-APE OK W 1977 00:56:41
3 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 00:58:29 1076
4 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 01:00:39 1064
5 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 01:01:54 1057
6 Robert Neil FVO M 1957 01:01:55 1057
7 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 01:02:45 1052
8 Alistair Armitage ESOC M 1955 01:03:38 1047
9 Mark Elder CLYDE M 1957 01:05:13 1038
10 Valerie Belton CLYDE F 1956 01:05:57 1034
11 Lynne Walker BASOC F 1953 01:06:02 1034
12 Gerard Thomson STAG M 1956 01:07:11 1027
13 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 01:08:18 1021
14 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 01:09:54 1012
15 Gill Browne LOC F 1955 01:11:41 1002
16 Andrew Nicoll NATO M 1941 01:11:43 1002
17 James Morrison ESOC M 1955 01:11:47 1002
18 Catherine Bunn INVOC F 1979 01:17:21 971
19 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 01:17:28 970
20 Anne Hickling ESOC F 1955 01:20:29 953
21 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 01:22:14 943
22 Elizabeth Furness MOR F 1955 01:23:42 935
23 William Bruce RR M 1953 01:24:23 931
24 Tricia Woodward AYROC F 1957 01:25:04 928
25 Joyce Brunton INVOC F 1953 01:25:39 924
26 Trish Coombs MAROC F 1957 01:27:11 916
27 Nicola Gardner FVO F 1955 01:27:48 912
28 Carolyn Cload INVOC F 1978 01:28:43 907
29 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 01:30:53 895
30 Malcolm McIvor DEE M 1939 01:32:19 887
31 David Brook NN M 1941 01:35:18 871
32 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 01:37:17 860
33 Hilary Scott BASOC F 1953 01:38:55 850
34 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 01:40:48 840
35 rhona fraser BOF F 1954 01:43:29 825
36 Richard Moss BL M 1942 01:50:13 788
37 Patrick Davey MAROC M 1940 01:55:44 757
38 Donald MacLeod FVO M 1941 02:21:28 614
- Gill Berrow ECKO F 1955 01:19:18
Showing results 1 - 39 of 39