Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 1, 30/07/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https//www.scottish6days.com/results/2017/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C15 (length: 3.725km, climb: 140m, 9 controls)
Point calculations
904.62 + (104.38 x (3,560.35 - T)) / 769.33
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Martin Bagness WAROC M 1962 00:32:10
2 David Spencer WCOC M 1969 00:37:06 1207
3 Jonathon Hooton EBOR M 1992 00:42:34 1172
4 Jonathan Luke Gelston QUBOC M 1996 00:42:57
5 Peter Hudd WCOC M 1960 00:43:01 1169
6 Kai Pastor OLF Mainz M 1977 00:43:42
7 Paul Wood AIRE M 1962 00:43:57 1163
8 Jakub Jirasek Amager OK M 1996 00:45:02
9 James Martin ESOC M 1970 00:45:09 1156
10 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:46:05 1150
11 Nigel Beasant DEE M 1960 00:47:29 1141
12 Paddy Shepherd QUBOC M 1996 00:50:19
13 Michael Koenig OLG Ortenau M 1996 00:51:29
14 Paul Chapman MAROC M 1971 00:54:01 1099
15 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:54:55 1093
16 Alex Edelsten Unattached M 1982 00:55:08
17 Mark Hammonds MAROC M 1977 00:56:12 1085
18 Julia Blomquist BAOC W 1996 00:56:26
19 Levi De Martin M 1996 00:57:04
20 Jane Exley WAROC F 1971 00:57:37 1076
21 Denise Wright MAROC F 1965 00:58:45 1069
22 Julie Allan TAY F 1976 01:00:50 1056
23 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 01:02:40 1044
24 Richard Evans BL M 1953 01:05:06 1029
25 Michelle Haas OLG Schaffhausen W 1997 01:05:09
26 Isabel Urquhart W 1996 01:05:28
27 Johanna Nygren Sidensj W 1996 01:05:35
28 Chris Heaton LEI M 1980 01:06:13 1021
29 Robert Brown QUBOC M 1996 01:07:09
30 Ruth Landrigan BOK F 1980 01:08:04 1010
31 Claire Tunaley MAROC F 1991 01:08:43 1006
32 Stephen Wiseman MOR M 1964 01:10:32 994
33 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 01:11:01 991
34 Vanessa Brierley WCOC F 1968 01:11:21 989
35 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 01:11:36 987
36 Xenia Kissling OLG Schaffhausen W 1996 01:12:05
37 Karen Dobbie INT F 1966 01:14:26 969
38 Edward Cox SO M 1959 01:14:26 969
39 Philip Lunn OD M 1967 01:15:55 960
40 Carol Graham SOLWAY F 1966 01:16:07 958
41 John Lewis TAY M 1947 01:16:13 958
42 Sue Gard QO F 1948 01:16:22 957
43 Sam Landrigan BOK M 1986 01:16:22 957
44 Lisa Broadest AIRE F 1975 01:17:19 951
45 Maggie Scrugham ESOC F 1958 01:17:30 950
46 Derek Warren AOA M 1972 01:17:48
47 Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 01:20:38 930
48 Katie Costello BAOC W 1982 01:23:49
49 Richard Salway MAROC M 1964 01:26:06 895
50 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 01:26:41 891
51 Andrea Lines ECKO F 1964 01:28:45 878
52 David Nichol AYROC M 1958 01:31:28 861
53 Genevieve Jones GRAMP F 1950 01:31:33 860
54 Jim Lawrence SOLWAY M 1945 01:33:54 845
55 Gary Cooles SN M 1959 01:35:07 837
56 Hayley Collins DFOK F 1991 01:35:08 837
57 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:35:22 836
58 Karen Fraser MOR F 1976 01:37:30 822
59 Joe King BOK M 1949 01:37:37 821
60 Andrew Wood PFO M 1956 01:40:57 800
61 Marlene Stephens LVO F 1959 01:41:47 795
62 Jennifer Beasant DEE F 1960 01:43:01 787
63 Lauren Black QUBOC W 1996 01:47:51
64 Peter Heaney QUBOC M 1997 01:53:48
65 Ian Cowe M 1952 01:57:27
66 Anita Evans BL F 1954 01:58:04 691
67 Janice Chan W 2005 02:01:11
68 Ka Shing Ricky Chan M 1977 02:02:06
69 Jenny Hammond FVO F 1975 02:04:04 653
70 Elizabeth Sloan GRAMP F 1970 02:07:53 629
71 Lucy Daly QUBOC W 1996 02:10:39
72 Derek Ricketts LEI M 1948 02:12:43 598
- John Pullen MOR M 1972 01:02:43
- Clare Pritchett MAROC F 1968 01:04:59
- Andrew Tomkinson SELOC M 1970 01:14:19
- Hannah Cooper W 1982 01:15:32
- Hilary Sellens SOS F 1955 01:36:55
- Douglas Allan TAY M 1976 01:54:42
- Chun Bleau MDOC F 1963 01:54:51
- Paul Lawlor ESOC M 1964 02:18:10
Showing results 1 - 80 of 80