Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 1, 30/07/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C18 (length: 2.95km, climb: 75m, 9 controls)
Point calculations
1,022.01 + (113.22 x (4,293.13 - T)) / 1,244.51
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Edit Daniel Swiss O Tours W 1962 00:34:14
2 Carol McNeill LOC F 1944 00:34:45 1018
3 Lena Eriksson Elfsborg SOK W 1962 00:35:55
4 Fiona Hendrie FVO F 1960 00:37:12 1002
5 Marian Denham POTOC F 1946 00:38:54 991
6 Oonagh Grassie GRAMP F 1955 00:39:47 985
7 Shirley Wood AIRE F 1958 00:40:20 981
8 Sture Grytheim Elfsborg SOK M 1947 00:40:49
9 Inger Edin Sidensj W 1962 00:41:11
10 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:41:39 973
11 Karen Blackburn BL F 1946 00:42:36 967
12 Kim Eden NOR F 1957 00:42:53 965
13 Suzanne Relton EBOR F 1957 00:43:11 963
14 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 00:43:18 962
15 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:44:27 955
16 Michael Forsyth GRAMP M 1946 00:44:33 954
17 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:44:39 953
18 Ingrid Opedal Melhus IL W 1962 00:44:40
19 Christopher Spriggs Ugly Gully M 1947 00:45:19
20 Anne Schmuck CLOK F 1960 00:45:29 948
21 Angie Hulley AIRE F 1962 00:46:10 943
22 Peter Hills DEE M 1944 00:46:14 943
23 Siv Frodin K W 1947 00:46:27
24 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:46:51 939
25 Marion MacCormick BASOC F 1944 00:46:59 938
26 Bj Ekholm V M 1947 00:47:04
27 Kristin Beecroft Laramie Range OC W 1962 00:47:36
28 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 00:47:42 933
29 Karen Farley LOC F 1961 00:48:29 928
30 Helen Baxter LVO F 1955 00:48:34 928
31 Lynden Hartmann SYO F 1955 00:48:35 928
32 Svein Erik Heggenes Voss IL M 1947 00:48:37
33 Terry Unsworth CLOK M 1947 00:48:39 927
34 Robert Scott HOC M 1947 00:48:43 927
35 Noreen Ives WAOC F 1953 00:48:55 925
36 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 00:49:08 924
37 Helen Finlayson DVO F 1945 00:49:09 924
38 Richard Collins SROC M 1944 00:49:25 922
39 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 00:49:42 920
40 Gillian Pilgrim NOR F 1943 00:49:52 919
41 Carole Chapman MOR F 1962 00:50:20 916
42 Kath Speak MDOC F 1959 00:50:21 916
43 Hilary Pickering WIM F 1954 00:51:14 910
44 Penelope Smirthwaite MOR F 1960 00:51:26 909
45 Jane Cherry AYROC F 1962 00:52:01 905
46 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC F 1944 00:52:12 904
47 Trina Cleary LOK F 1944 00:52:14 904
48 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 00:52:34 902
49 Alena Hejtmankova KOB TRETRA Praha W 1957 00:52:35
50 Liz Orr CLYDE F 1960 00:52:59 899
51 Christine Middleton DVO F 1946 00:53:32 895
52 Peter Archer CLOK M 1946 00:53:34 895
53 Alison Lovie GRAMP F 1960 00:53:34 895
54 Joan Noble INVOC F 1947 00:53:37 895
55 Sheila Hobson LOC F 1953 00:53:41 895
56 Douglas Edwards MDOC M 1947 00:53:46 894
57 Turid Nystr Stavanger OK W 1947 00:53:50
58 Diana Mitchell BL F 1947 00:54:01 892
59 Elizabeth Furness MOR F 1955 00:54:10 891
60 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 00:54:40 888
61 Judith Guillaume SYO F 1953 00:55:06 885
62 Anne Hickling GRAMP F 1955 00:55:28 883
63 Trudy Crosby LOG F 1959 00:55:44 881
64 John Butler HALO M 1943 00:55:48 881
65 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 00:55:58 880
66 Doug Wood FVO M 1946 00:56:18 877
67 Hilary Scott BASOC F 1953 00:56:32 876
68 Joanna Emberton EPOC F 1961 00:56:41 875
69 Irene Crawshaw MDOC F 1944 00:57:14 871
70 Jayne MacGregor GRAMP F 1955 00:57:16 871
71 Sue Bone FVO F 1943 00:58:10 865
72 Kaija Hulkkonen Paimion Rasti W 1962 00:58:33
73 Keiko Conway GO F 1962 00:58:39 862
74 Judy Unsworth CLOK F 1958 00:58:43 862
75 Maggie Miller Georgia Orienteering Club W 1962 00:58:55
76 Katharine Melville TAY F 1943 00:59:03 860
77 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 00:59:24 857
78 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 00:59:31 857
79 Philip Gager SROC M 1946 00:59:46 855
80 Sissel Olaisen Kolbotn & Skimt OL W 1947 00:59:46
81 Jenny Collyer SOS F 1945 00:59:55 854
82 Rowan Purkis SAX F 1954 01:00:37 849
83 Sian Gardner OD F 1958 01:00:53 848
84 Marjory Craig MAROC F 1945 01:01:26 844
85 Robin Spriggs Ugly Gully W 1947 01:01:32
86 Julie Brook MDOC F 1947 01:01:47 842
87 Susan Roome SROC F 1952 01:02:17 839
88 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:02:33 837
89 Heather Phipps OD F 1969 01:02:56 834
90 Barbara Dawson Garingal Orienteers W 1962 01:03:14
91 Wendy Taylor CLOK F 1956 01:04:13 826
92 Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 01:04:16 826
93 Nina Stimson NWO F 1946 01:04:27 825
94 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 01:04:51 822
95 Linda Hulley SO F 1956 01:06:15 813
96 Roger Pring SAX M 1945 01:06:53 809
97 Kathy Whitehead DVO F 1958 01:07:06 807
98 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 01:07:15 806
99 Julia Wilkinson HOC F 1959 01:07:33 804
100 Margaret Mackenzie WCOC F 1960 01:08:48 796
101 Anne Hoy ESOC F 1958 01:09:20 793
102 Lorna Young TINTO F 1959 01:09:48 790
103 Sue Hooper HH F 1954 01:10:07 788
104 Annabel Pring KERNO F 1956 01:12:35 772
105 Jo Cumming BASOC F 1946 01:13:11 768
106 Samn Melhus IL W 1962 01:13:17
107 Rachel Thomas SMOC F 1955 01:14:29 759
108 Teri Chereskin San Diego OC W 1957 01:14:41
109 Inger Marie Johansson Porsgrunn OL W 1957 01:15:25
110 Sarah Middleton KERNO F 1954 01:15:38 752
111 John Palmer NOC M 1946 01:15:57 750
112 Anne Kimberley DVO F 1960 01:16:10 748
113 Fiona Coventry NOR F 1947 01:16:56 743
114 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:17:02 743
115 Nina Knudsen IL Gneist W 1962 01:17:25
116 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 01:17:49 738
117 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 01:18:16 735
118 Sheelagh Nichol AYROC F 1957 01:18:51 731
119 Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:19:09 729
120 Harold White LVO M 1943 01:19:35 726
121 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 01:20:18 721
122 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 01:21:08 716
123 Gillian Rowan-Wilde PFO F 1946 01:21:46 712
124 Elizabeth Urquhart OD F 1954 01:22:39 706
125 Anneli Aabye Ballerup OK W 1957 01:25:22
126 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:29:23 662
127 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 01:31:10 651
128 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 01:31:18 650
129 Julia Robertson QO F 1953 01:37:34 609
130 Jane Collins SROC F 1957 01:37:55 607
131 Helen O'Donoghue SOLWAY F 1962 01:38:06 606
132 Jose Stanley WIM F 1947 01:40:07 593
133 Margaret Murphy DEE F 1947 01:42:05 580
134 Marcella McLennan TINTO F 1947 01:42:27 578
135 Sue Gallagher SO F 1953 01:49:30 532
136 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:50:37 524
137 John Cooke DVO M 1946 01:52:56 509
138 Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 01:59:59 464
139 Elspeth Hooton CLOK F 1961 02:12:56 379
140 Veronica Vargas INVOC F 1962 02:26:46 289
- Jim O'Donovan CorkO M 1947 01:03:48
- Dennis Trewin Bushflyers M 1947 01:14:39
- Christine Collins WCH F 1960 01:31:12
- Clare Crocker DEE F 1959 01:37:14
Showing results 1 - 144 of 144