Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 1, 30/07/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https//www.scottish6days.com/results/2017/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C30 (length: 4.825km, climb: 150m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
1,197.00 + (65.61 x (4,798.24 - T)) / 902.15
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Claire Ward INT F 1977 00:44:28 1284
2 Heather Monro BOF F 1971 00:48:43 1263
3 John Tullie RR M 1957 00:49:41 1259
4 Jan Steineger IL Gneist M 1957 00:50:43
5 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 00:52:32 1245
6 Elisabeth Hovm S W 1977 00:53:37
7 Gunnar Gytri F M 1957 00:54:02
8 Roger Coombs MAROC M 1957 00:55:04 1233
9 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 00:55:44 1229
10 Rob Parkinson DEVON M 1956 00:55:58 1228
11 Geoff Lawford Eureka Orienteers M 1957 00:56:14
12 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 00:56:42 1225
13 J Edin Sidensj M 1957 00:56:55
14 Kirsty Bryan-Jones FVO F 1970 00:57:54 1219
15 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:58:38 1215
16 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 00:59:27 1211
17 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 00:59:41 1210
18 Bob Cherry AYROC M 1957 01:00:42 1205
19 Alasdair Wilson Craw NATO M 1954 01:01:01 1204
20 Kari Jylh Jynk M 1957 01:01:55
21 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 01:02:47 1195
22 Svein Linga IL Gular M 1957 01:03:16
23 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 01:03:53 1190
24 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 01:04:00 1189
25 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 01:04:14 1188
26 David Harper GO M 1954 01:04:26 1187
27 Richard Breseman Cascade Orienteering Club M 1957 01:04:50
28 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 01:04:54 1185
29 Richard Wilson LOC M 1953 01:04:57 1185
30 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 01:05:02 1184
31 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 01:05:24 1182
32 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:05:57 1180
33 Gila Polt Quack OK M 1957 01:06:33
34 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 01:06:37 1177
35 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 01:08:09 1169
36 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 01:08:29 1168
37 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 01:08:37 1167
38 Heather Thomson ESOC F 1974 01:08:42 1166
39 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 01:09:16 1164
40 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 01:09:21 1163
41 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 01:09:36 1162
42 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 01:10:04 1160
43 Anna Chapman SO F 1973 01:10:28 1158
44 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 01:10:30 1158
45 Zdenek Fiala KOB TRETRA Praha M 1957 01:10:49
46 Mark Holliday FVO M 1956 01:11:30 1153
47 Jeremy Hill TVOC M 1954 01:12:04 1150
48 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 01:12:05 1150
49 Joanna Abbott NATO F 1976 01:12:12 1150
50 Grant Carstairs TAY M 1954 01:12:59 1146
51 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 01:14:01 1141
52 Paul Furness MOR M 1954 01:14:41 1137
53 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 01:14:48 1137
54 Paul Duley GRAMP M 1954 01:15:24 1134
55 Graham Pring KERNO M 1955 01:15:38 1133
56 Juliette Soulard OD F 1971 01:15:46 1132
57 Peter N Ballerup OK M 1957 01:16:19
58 Alastair Doyle GO M 1954 01:16:36 1128
59 Paul Prudhoe Central Coast Orienteers M 1957 01:17:44
60 Janette Macleod BASOC F 1977 01:18:59 1117
61 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:19:19 1115
62 John Hurley DVO M 1955 01:19:19 1115
63 Adrian Taylor DEVON M 1955 01:19:21 1115
64 Colin Matheson MOR M 1954 01:19:36 1114
65 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 01:19:44 1113
66 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 01:22:28 1100
67 Chris Moncaster KERNO M 1954 01:22:31 1100
68 Peter Woods WAOC M 1957 01:22:33 1099
69 Joe House SO M 1954 01:22:41 1099
70 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 01:22:41 1099
71 Colin West SOS M 1955 01:23:05 1097
72 Billy Fyffe FERMO M 1955 01:23:31 1095
73 Howard Sawyer AIRE M 1954 01:23:44 1094
74 Matthew Cochrane SROC M 1954 01:24:18 1091
75 Vic Sedunary Bayside Kangaroos Orienteering Club M 1952 01:25:17
76 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 01:25:38 1084
77 Ana Perez El Imperdible W 1977 01:25:41
78 Nicholas Maxwell DEVON M 1953 01:25:44 1084
79 Catherine Isherwood FVO F 1976 01:26:06 1082
80 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 01:26:22 1081
81 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:26:36 1080
82 Christine Farr SWOC F 1975 01:27:16 1076
83 Stephen Eastley KERNO M 1954 01:28:13 1072
84 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 01:29:07 1068
85 Ange Jackson WCOC F 1975 01:30:18 1062
86 Paul Williams LOC M 1955 01:31:02 1058
87 Nikki Howard MOR F 1974 01:33:58 1044
88 Martin Smith DEE M 1957 01:34:00
89 Ashley Cooper BOK M 1956 01:34:21 1042
90 David Knight Bayside Kangaroos Orienteering Club M 1957 01:34:32
91 Karin Saameli OLG Thun W 1977 01:34:34
92 Sally Calland RSOC F 1975 01:38:02 1024
93 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 01:38:35 1022
94 Ali Lea BAOC F 1975 01:38:36 1022
95 Peter Carter AIRE M 1957 01:42:08 1004
96 Paul Tickner WCOC M 1955 01:42:51 1001
97 Glyn Williams WIGHTO M 1953 01:43:10 999
98 James Purves RR M 1957 01:44:00 995
99 Jim Morrison ESOC M 1955 01:46:42 982
100 Elanor McNamara AYROC W 1977 01:48:28
101 Jerry Purkis SAX M 1956 01:49:39 968
102 Catherine Slade SAX F 1976 01:49:50 967
103 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:55:47 938
104 Mark Kassyk ESOC M 1957 01:56:44 934
105 Ali Wiseman MOR F 1973 01:58:48 924
106 Pete Younger ELO M 1955 02:05:07 893
107 Meritxell Vives Torrents Club Montsant Orientaci W 1977 02:07:38
108 Steve Williams NGOC M 1955 02:10:31 867
109 Mike Bray SN M 1955 02:11:19 863
110 Charlie Woodward AYROC M 1954 02:11:24 863
111 Andrea Davison ESOC F 1976 02:12:33 857
112 Roberto Di Bacco Agorosso ASD M 1957 02:17:25
113 Sam Healy SBOC F 1973 02:30:00 772
114 Alison Hooper SO F 1973 02:33:41 754
115 Phil Warry BOK M 1953 02:38:46 730
116 Harry Savage LVO M 1953 02:48:35 682
- Robert Hickling GRAMP M 1954 01:04:42
- Callum Scott BASOC M 1956 01:10:37
- Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 01:14:30
- Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:35:47
- Joanne Field NATO F 1974 02:02:12
Showing results 1 - 121 of 121