Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 1, 30/07/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https//www.scottish6days.com/results/2017/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C34 (length: 5.325km, climb: 275m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
1,240.57 + (91.87 x (5,585.02 - T)) / 1,296.71
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Matthew Gooch MAROC M 2002 00:38:33
2 Peter Molloy FVO M 2002 00:40:51
3 Flurry Grierson DEVON M 2002 00:41:04
4 David Bunn TVOC M 2001 00:42:16 1321
5 Adam Thorpe EPOC M 2002 00:43:41
6 Alistair Chapman MAROC M 2001 00:45:44 1301
7 Finlay Johnson SROC M 2002 00:48:10
8 Louis Macmillan ECKO M 2002 00:49:44
9 Stanley Heap SO M 2001 00:50:02 1277
10 Oliver Lunn OD M 2002 00:50:05
11 Luke Graham MAROC M 2001 00:50:20 1275
12 Jack Forrest DEVON M 2002 00:50:40
13 Thomas Howell SN M 2001 00:50:51 1273
14 Oscar Healy SBOC M 2002 00:51:30
15 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 00:52:14 1265
16 Felix Lunn OD M 2002 00:52:45
17 Nadav Nussbaum Hasharon OC M 2001 00:53:43
18 Angus Harrington HH M 2001 00:53:49 1256
19 Frank O'Brien CSOA M 2001 00:55:07
20 Ruth Holmes SN F 1987 00:55:21 1247
21 Sam Johnson DEVON M 2002 00:56:14
22 Daniel Campbell MOR M 2002 00:56:40
23 Isla Simmons BOK F 1992 00:56:57 1238
24 Cerys Manning MDOC F 1986 00:57:06 1237
25 Kirsty Coombs MAROC F 1992 00:57:16 1236
26 Matthew Clarke SUFFOC M 2001 00:57:25 1236
27 William Thomas MWOC M 2001 00:57:48 1233
28 Tim Dalheimer IK Vikings OK M 2001 00:58:34
29 Ben Dempsey MDOC M 2002 00:58:51
30 Heather Roome SROC F 1983 00:59:27 1224
31 Harry Stagg BOK M 2002 01:01:48
32 Alasdair Raynor INVOC M 2001 01:02:56 1204
33 Logan McIntyre INT M 2001 01:03:09 1203
34 Thomas Aspin CLOK M 2001 01:03:29 1201
35 Laura Parkes HH F 1992 01:03:48 1200
36 Cathal Lane CSOA M 2001 01:03:49
37 Hugo Twigger DEVON M 2001 01:03:59 1199
38 Elizabeth Bridge CLOK F 1985 01:05:13 1192
39 Mikaela Fiskars OK Raseborg W 1996 01:05:42
40 Beth Albon BAOC F 1994 01:06:00 1187
41 Helen Pruzina DRONGO F 1995 01:06:05 1187
42 David Hall INVOC M 2002 01:06:23
43 Alasdair Lilley ECKO M 2001 01:07:28 1179
44 Fiona Berrow FVO F 1985 01:07:48 1177
45 Pablo Alvarez-Icaza INVOC M 2001 01:08:07 1175
46 John Getliff MAROC M 2001 01:09:17 1169
47 Vicky Bailey EBOR F 1991 01:09:24 1168
48 Lucy Taylor LEI F 1991 01:10:05 1164
49 Henrik Rudert SV IHW Alex 78 Berlin M 2001 01:10:42
50 Claudine Weber OLV Langenthal W 1996 01:12:04
51 Janosch Alabor OLG Kakowa M 2001 01:12:18
52 Peter Reed LVO M 2002 01:12:26
53 Ronan Blackwood INVOC M 2002 01:12:36
54 Lindsay McMillan HOC F 1981 01:12:40 1150
55 Selma Hardegger OLC Winterthur W 1996 01:12:59
56 Aidan McCullough 3ROC M 2001 01:13:34
57 Samuel Leitch SO M 2001 01:13:42 1144
58 Peter Collins MAROC M 2001 01:14:21 1140
59 Michelle Scott BAOC F 1992 01:14:30 1139
60 Shona Simmons BOK F 1994 01:14:51 1137
61 Rachel Emmerson OD F 1996 01:15:15 1135
62 Eric Todd INVOC M 2002 01:15:19
63 Fraser Haig MOR M 2001 01:15:42 1132
64 Marcis Zarins Mona OK M 2001 01:15:52
65 Bronwyn Matthews MAROC F 1996 01:16:08 1130
66 Alexander Mitchell HOC M 2002 01:16:43
67 Sarah McAdam RR F 1984 01:17:13 1124
68 Anya Crocker SOC F 1985 01:17:26 1123
69 Ursina Caluori OLC Winterthur W 1996 01:17:57
70 Hanna-Kaisa Sadwinski RastiPiikki W 1996 01:18:02
71 Christian Wood PFO M 2002 01:19:27
72 Monika Bischof OLC Winterthur W 1996 01:20:10
73 Tommy Wright DEVON M 2002 01:20:37
74 Nicole Hitz OLK Argus W 1996 01:21:01
75 Josh M'Caw HH M 2001 01:21:15 1101
76 Harry O'Donovan LOC M 2002 01:22:37
77 Ewan Shearer ECKO M 2001 01:23:15 1090
78 Vanessa McMillan HH F 1985 01:23:20 1089
79 Aur Deschepper Balise 10 W 1996 01:23:30
80 Robert Seddon SELOC M 2002 01:24:29
81 Rachel Scott GRAMP F 1965 01:25:05 1080
82 William Matthews DEVON M 2002 01:26:24
83 Kate Breed W 1996 01:27:06
84 Sam Hague WAOC M 2002 01:29:37
85 Elizabeth Gardner STAG F 1987 01:31:46 1042
86 Oscar Ferris LEI M 2003 01:32:20
87 Mathias Kj Varegg M 2001 01:33:06
88 Joe Field SYO M 2001 01:37:26 1010
89 Yuet Ling Lau W 1982 01:38:15
90 Sophie Spencer-Small BOF F 1989 01:38:48 1002
91 Jason Salathe Raid Orientation Paris M 2001 01:39:16
92 Yousuf Khursheed RR M 2001 01:39:19 999
93 Joseph Green NATO M 2001 01:39:27 999
94 Graham Salway MAROC M 2002 01:43:05
95 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC F 1965 01:50:12 938
96 Lucy Fryer AROS F 1989 01:50:26 937
97 Fiona Petersen DRONGO F 1994 01:57:54 895
- Fang Ba CUGB W 1996 01:18:13
- Finlay Rutter INVOC M 2002 01:26:20
- Qianqian Xiao CUGB W 1996 01:31:14
- Per Dammeier TSV Hirschau M 2001 01:41:15
- Abbie Louise Ramage RAOC W 1996 02:27:27
Showing results 1 - 102 of 102