Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Day 1, 30/07/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C41 (length: 10.575km, climb: 445m, 21 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | C8 | C9 | C10 | C14 | C15 | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alasdair McLeod AIRE M 1990 01:16:50 1409
2 Mark Nixon FVO M 1984 01:17:08 1408
3 Tristan Bloemen CO Li M 1996 01:20:54
4 William Gardner OD M 1993 01:26:54 1385
5 Oliver Johnson SYO M 1978 01:28:56 1380
6 Matthew Elkington OD M 1995 01:32:44 1371
7 Lo Marty Figeac Nature Orientation M 1996 01:32:45
8 Joshua Dudley MAROC M 1995 01:33:36 1368
9 Per Melander Often NTNUI M 1996 01:34:29
10 Joe Woodley AIRE M 1996 01:34:43 1366
11 William Rigg EUOC M 1996 01:34:52 1365
12 Matthew Vokes WCOC M 1992 01:35:42 1363
13 Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 01:36:43 1361
14 Mark Purkis AROS M 1995 01:37:03 1360
15 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 01:39:05 1355
16 Dane Blomquist SYO M 1996 01:40:10 1353
17 Rhys Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1986 01:41:44 1349
18 Oleg Chepelin INT M 1986 01:42:03 1348
19 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 01:42:53 1346
20 Jiri Zelinka O-mikron M 1996 01:43:07
21 Jonathan Malley MDOC M 1992 01:44:52 1341
22 Lewis Taylor FVO M 1992 01:49:57 1329
23 Torkil Eide Solstad IL Tyrving M 1996 01:52:18
24 Martin Sklen OOS SK Prostejov M 1996 01:52:25
25 Martin Young MAROC M 1990 01:52:58 1322
26 Harrison McCartney OD M 1998 01:53:48 1319
27 Kevin Culberg Quantico Orienteering Club M 1996 01:54:10
28 Philip Vokes DEE M 1996 01:54:41 1317
29 Andrew Lindsay ESOC M 1994 01:55:23 1316
30 Alistair Thornton LUOC M 1996 01:56:22 1313
31 Richard Purkis NGOC M 1993 01:56:26 1313
32 Jack Gomersall GRAMP M 1995 01:57:31 1310
33 John Ockenden DRONGO M 1994 01:58:23 1308
34 Tim Beale SN M 1984 01:59:56 1305
35 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 02:00:02 1304
36 Michael Adams EUOC M 1996 02:00:08 1304
37 Radim Fajkus OOS SK Prostejov M 1996 02:03:07
38 Duncan Grassie AROS M 1983 02:04:19 1294
39 Uku-Laur Tali Harju KEK M 1996 02:05:26
40 Christian Grierson DEVON M 1995 02:06:08 1290
41 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 02:06:56 1288
42 Fredrik Sandal Ganddal IL M 1996 02:12:29
43 Simon Gardner CLYDE M 1988 02:12:32 1274
44 Gunnar Fiskum IL Tyrving M 1996 02:15:56
45 Ed Nicholas AROS M 1983 02:16:47 1264
46 Christoffer Johansson Trollh M 1996 02:17:43
47 Joe Taunton NOC M 1987 02:17:45 1261
48 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 02:19:20 1258
49 Jens Waechter CorkO M 1977 02:23:57
50 Ian Webb SLOW M 1983 02:27:16 1238
51 Colm Hill BASOC M 1988 02:28:18 1236
52 Timothy Hunter LUOC M 1996 02:28:33 1235
53 Edward Dickins BAOC M 1986 02:36:56 1215
54 Clément Claret OUOC M 1990 02:51:38 1179
55 Matthew Pickering UBOC M 1994 03:01:07 1156
- Vegard Blomseth Johnsen NTNUI M 1996 00:48:59
- Alexander Chepelin EUOC M 1997 01:09:52
- Douglas Tullie RR M 1988 01:23:48
- Brian Armstrong FERMO M 1989 02:21:02
- Craig Nolan ESOC M 1995 02:24:02
Showing results 1 - 60 of 60